Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 26, 2016 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS BOYS FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 93 Nick Foster 10 ANN ARBOR MI 16:03.2 5:11
2 129 Ben Jacobs 10 OWOSSO MI 16:11.6 5:13
3 342 Corey Gorgas 10 SAUGATUCK MI 16:18.4 5:15
4 240 Nicholas Scheller 9 CARVER MN 16:23.9 5:17
5 339 Adam Gilbreath-Glaub 9 METAMORA IL 16:29.7 5:19
6 392 Jon Stiglic 10 NEW LENOX IL 16:30.9 5:19
7 19 Emmanuel Angomas 10 ROMEOVILLE IL 16:34.3 5:21
8 189 Ethan Mielock 10 ANN ARBOR MI 16:34.7 5:21
9 430 Ben Myers 9 CARMELCARMEL IN 16:36.4 5:21
10 49 Charlie Bruckman 10 OWOSSO MI 16:42.6 5:23
11 554 Quinn Gallagher 10 WESTFIELD IN 16:44.0 5:24
12 508 Ryan Ruppert 10 FORT WAYNE IN 16:45.9 5:24
13 267 Robert St. Clair 10 MUNDELEIN IL 16:47.3 5:25
14 397 Darren Yates 10 CARMEL IN 16:50.0 5:26
15 616 Treavor Brassdon 10 CHESTERTON IN 16:50.1 5:26
16 13 Justin Amburgy 10 NOBLESVILLE IN 16:55.3 5:27
17 108 Chandler Gibbens 10 COLUMBIA MO 16:57.4 5:28
18 258 Shawn Slater 10 CLARKSTON MI 16:58.2 5:28
19 382 Robert Pedroza 9 PEORIA IL 16:59.3 5:29
20 475 Anthony Hancock 9 DEARBORN MI 16:59.4 5:29
21 302 Henry Wellenstein 10 MILWAUKEE WI 16:59.8 5:29
22 308 Zac Williston 10 ANN ARBOR MI 17:00.2 5:29
23 188 Joe Meyers 9 KALAMAZOO MI 17:00.8 5:29
24 448 Charlie Wilson 9 WASHINGTON MI 17:02.4 5:30
25 211 Braden Peters 10 HARTFORD SD 17:03.7 5:30
26 203 James Ohlsson 9 LAKE ORION MI 17:04.1 5:30
27 133 Adam Jesse 9 FENTON MI 17:04.3 5:30
28 347 Jack Grimm 10 ROCKFORD MI 17:07.1 5:31
29 510 Alan Salgado 10 MUNDELEIN IL 17:11.6 5:33
30 519 Valdis Slokenbergs 9 GENEVA IL 17:14.5 5:33
31 476 Michael Hancock 9 DEARBORN MI 17:16.5 5:34
32 387 Ben Schulz 10 FREMONT NE 17:19.0 5:35
33 278 Paul Sutton 10 ANN ARBOR MI 17:23.0 5:36
34 376 Will Murphy 9 CARMEL IN 17:25.4 5:37
35 68 Josh Crull 10 ROSCOE IL 17:27.6 5:38
36 499 Camden Misiewicz 10 HOLLAND MI 17:30.5 5:39
37 433 Michael Parduhn 10 MUNDELEIN IL 17:31.8 5:39
38 556 Dillon Grover 9 LEES SUMMIT MO 17:32.1 5:39
39 181 Noah McIntyre 9 CANTRALL IL 17:32.2 5:39
40 82 Nate Enfield 10 CARMEL IN 17:33.1 5:39
41 55 Bradley Carter 10 HOLLAND MI 17:33.9 5:40
42 56 Spencer Castillo 10 FREMONT IN 17:35.4 5:40
43 332 Edmund England 10 FREMONT NE 17:40.2 5:42
44 77 Ryan Durand 9 INTERLOCHEN MI 17:42.4 5:42
45 234 Isaac Saathoff 10 COLUMBIA MO 17:42.7 5:43
46 380 Ryan Nibbelink 9 HUDSONVILLE MI 17:43.5 5:43
47 408 Spencer Cole 10 GRANT MI 17:45.8 5:44
48 560 Louis Ketchman 10 MILWAUKEE WI 17:47.6 5:44
49 486 Henry Keith 9 DODGEVILLE WI 17:48.4 5:44
50 115 Jaden Hardesty 9 FLOYDS KNOBS IN 17:48.6 5:44
51 479 Oscar Hernandez 10 DETROIT MI 17:52.6 5:46
52 54 Patrick Campbell 10 CARMEL IN 17:53.1 5:46
53 144 Tucker Keeney 9 CHARDON OH 17:53.4 5:46
54 284 Neil Terrell 9 GRANGER IN 17:54.1 5:46
55 612 Hayden McLatcher 10 FREMONT IN 17:54.7 5:46
56 102 Carlos Gatica 10 COTTAGE GROVEC` WI 17:55.5 5:47
57 344 Jacob Gray 10 GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 17:55.5 5:47
58 288 Aaron Torr 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 17:56.5 5:47
59 582 Zachary Theeuwes 9 GRANDVILLE MI 17:58.2 5:48
60 590 Isaiah Ditta 9 CHEBANSE IL 18:02.1 5:49
61 595 Garrett Minich 10 OAK PARK IL 18:02.3 5:49
62 135 Blake Johnson 10 BLAIR WI 18:03.2 5:49
63 111 Eddie Gnewuch 10 COTTAGE GROVE WI 18:03.8 5:49
64 192 Cody Moore 9 WESTERVILLE OH 18:04.6 5:50
65 540 Evan White 10 MILFORD MI 18:04.9 5:50
66 336 Wes Ferguson 10 FREMONT NE 18:05.0 5:50
67 478 Evan Heitz 10 FLOYDS KNOBS IN 18:05.8 5:50
68 176 Caedon McCartney 10 OWATONNA MN 18:07.1 5:50
69 385 John Rapp 10 METAMORA IL 18:08.1 5:51
70 574 Kyle Samluk 10 NEW HUDSON MI 18:08.2 5:51
71 509 Brandon Saavedra 9 CICERO IL 18:10.9 5:52
72 466 Jack Dorrance 10 ST. CHARLES IL 18:11.3 5:52
73 372 Ross McMahon 10 FREMONT NE 18:12.9 5:52
74 317 Alekzander Arena 10 JANESVILLE WI 18:17.0 5:54
75 276 Alex Suelflow 10 WEST BEND WI 18:17.5 5:54
76 36 Charles Binzley 10 MADISON WI 18:17.7 5:54
77 101 Noah Futter 9 NEW ALBANY IN 18:21.4 5:55
78 161 Gavin Kuhlenbeck 9 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 18:21.4 5:55
79 544 Eric Alegre 10 HIGHLAND IN 18:23.7 5:56
80 63 Carson Coey 9 GREENWICH OH 18:29.1 5:57
81 138 Curtis Joppeck 9 WAKEMAN OH 18:29.3 5:58
82 400 Wesley Beck 9 FRANKENMUTH MI 18:31.0 5:58
83 362 Matthew Klein 10 FREMONT NE 18:31.1 5:58
84 92 Bridger Flory 10 RHINELANDER WI 18:32.7 5:59
85 324 Jack Ginter 9 WAUKESHA WI 18:33.0 5:59
86 389 Matthew Semon 10 KENTWOOD MI 18:33.1 5:59
87 505 Austin Richards 9 FORT WAYNE IN 18:35.1 5:59
88 374 Jose Morales 10 FREMONT NE 18:36.3 6:00
89 472 Jarod Gollwitzer 10 NORTH AURORA IL 18:36.3 6:00
90 35 Ethan Bierer 10 FENTON MI 18:36.3 6:00
91 356 Reed Johannsen 10 FREMONT NE 18:36.6 6:00
92 348 Ricky Guel 10 FREMONT NE 18:39.5 6:01
93 559 Matthew Jett 10 NAPERVILLE IL 18:40.4 6:01
94 572 Ben Salinas 9 HIGHLAND IN 18:40.9 6:01
95 163 Luke Laprad 9 MONROE MI 18:42.0 6:02
96 286 Riley Titterton 9 NEW LONDON WI 18:46.8 6:03
97 452 John Adkins 9 CHESTERTON IN 18:52.5 6:05
98 464 Sean Craker 10 BLOOMER WI 18:55.5 6:06
99 337 Austin Gale 9 EAST PEORIA IL 18:58.0 6:07
100 171 Aidan Macaskill 9 CHARDON OH 18:59.8 6:07
101 533 Spencer Thorpe 10 RIVER FOREST IL 19:00.8 6:08
102 445 Ethan Thompson 10 JANESVILLE WI 19:01.4 6:08
103 603 Jaeger Schippa 10 HOLLAND MI 19:01.7 6:08
104 447 Noah Wentworth 9 SUGARCREEK OH 19:03.7 6:09
105 239 Richard Schaefer 9 SALEM WI 19:04.5 6:09
106 309 Tom Woody 10 MILWAUKEE WI 19:05.0 6:09
107 613 Trevor Swanson 9 CHEBANSE IL 19:05.9 6:09
108 593 Corbin Kettle 10 JANESVILE WI 19:12.6 6:11
109 299 Christian Voetberg 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 19:16.3 6:13
110 468 Micah Dyson 10 CARLETON MI 19:17.0 6:13
111 67 Aaron Crouse 10 FLOYDS KNOBS IN 19:22.2 6:15
112 511 Eduardo Santoscoy 10 FORT WAYNE IN 19:22.6 6:15
113 381 Reagan Pace 10 GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 19:23.1 6:15
114 75 Dylan Draves 9 CHESTERTON IN 19:24.0 6:15
115 543 Jeremiah Wilson 10 ST. CHARLES IL 19:25.4 6:16
116 525 Blake Stua 9 ASHKUM IL 19:25.9 6:16
117 536 Brayden Van Meter 9 PACIFIC MO 19:27.0 6:16
118 247 Luke Schwartz 9 WASHINGTON MI 19:29.3 6:17
119 177 Conner McCartney 10 OWATONNA MN 19:30.9 6:17
120 139 Mitchell Joppeck 9 WAKEMAN OH 19:33.4 6:18
121 471 Dominic Gery 9 FORT WAYNE IN 19:34.4 6:18
122 569 Matthew Roach 10 HIGHLAND IN 19:38.9 6:20
123 270 Michael Steurer 10 ELKHORN WI 19:39.5 6:20
124 513 Seth Schafer 10 MT. PLEASANT MI 19:39.6 6:20
125 226 Hayden Rasmussen 10 JANESVILLE WI 19:39.9 6:20
126 480 Jacob Hinchley 9 HOMER GLEN IL 19:40.5 6:20
127 199 Ryan Nelson 10 JEFFERSON WI 19:41.7 6:21
128 495 Chris McKenna 9 BROOKFIELD WI 19:43.8 6:22
129 320 Turner Blick 9 FREMONT NE 19:45.2 6:22
130 316 Jared Andersen 9 JAMESTOWN ND 19:50.9 6:24
131 326 Maxwell Brown 9 FREMONT NE 19:52.6 6:24
132 501 Jarred Neff 9 FORT WAYNE IN 19:54.9 6:25
133 110 Nicholas Gilson 10 MUKWONAGO WI 19:56.8 6:26
134 442 Seth Sloan 10 TAYLORVILLE IL 19:57.8 6:26
135 421 Matthew Lewis 10 WOODHAVEN MI 20:04.3 6:28
136 410 Shawn Davis 10 GENOA CITY WI 20:08.7 6:30
137 615 Ben Bolduc 10 BROWNSTOWN MI 20:09.5 6:30
138 20 Caleb Arndt 9 FORT ATKINSON WI 20:13.1 6:31
139 502 Seth Nosek 9 ELBURN IL 20:13.7 6:31
140 367 Jack Long 9 ADA MI 20:18.8 6:33
141 526 Keagan Stuckey 9 FORT WAYNE IN 20:19.1 6:33
142 169 Jack Luymes 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 20:20.1 6:33
143 165 Parker Lee 10 COLUMBUS IN 20:29.2 6:36
144 553 Jarrett Embry 10 COLUMBUS IN 20:29.6 6:36
145 187 William Meyer 10 CHICAGO IL 20:30.3 6:36
146 125 Noah Holkeboer 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 20:44.4 6:41
147 548 Donald Conway 9 MADISON WI 20:58.9 6:46
148 37 Joel Boeve 9 BELOIT WI 21:02.3 6:47
149 610 Andrew Prichard 9 O'FALLON MO 21:08.8 6:49
150 298 Chase Vegter 10 AVALON WI 21:11.2 6:50
151 377 Kaden Murray 9 JAMESTOWN ND 21:13.9 6:51
152 481 Peyton Hobson 10 MONROSE MI 21:15.0 6:51
153 581 Joseph Thaler 9 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI 21:15.6 6:51
154 141 Sebastian Karns-Bingham 9 COTTAGE GROVE WI 21:21.9 6:53
155 539 Logan Weaver 9 FORT WAYNE IN 21:26.5 6:55
156 398 Myles Baker 9 KALAMAZOO MI 21:27.8 6:55
157 550 Aaron Dewey 9 GENEVA IL 21:33.3 6:57
158 535 Benjamin Turner 9 HOMER GLEN IL 21:38.5 6:58
159 460 Reed Burton 10 FORT WAYNE IN 21:47.9 7:01
160 528 Jakson Sutherland 10 ST. PETERS MO 21:56.7 7:04
161 434 Carson Payment 9 OFALLON MO 22:20.0 7:12
162 39 Nate Bollman 10 ROCKFORD MI 22:21.5 7:12
163 608 Nathan Karas 9 MONTROSE MI 22:29.3 7:15
164 22 Mateo Arredondo 9 ZEELAND MI 22:30.1 7:15
165 173 Matthew Mauermann 9 BROOKFIELD WI 22:30.3 7:15
166 241 Henry Schenkel 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:45.1 7:20
167 236 Spencer Saint 9 KALAMAZOO MI 22:45.3 7:20
168 292 Jacob Unger 10 MILWAUKEE WI 22:45.5 7:20
169 70 Blake Dalton 9 NEW LONDON OH 22:48.9 7:21
170 354 Stephen Howe 9 SAINT JACOB IL 22:54.2 7:23
171 27 Caleb Bauman 10 LOWELL MI 23:09.4 7:28
172 51 Dj Burgoyne 10 ANN ARBOR MI 23:10.0 7:28
173 78 Matthew Dutton 9 GENEVA IL 23:17.2 7:30
174 58 Connor Chadwell 9 GENEVA IL 23:20.2 7:31
175 611 Kevin Garcia 10 RACINE WI 23:20.5 7:31
176 600 Erick Ponce 9 KALAMAZOO MI 23:58.6 7:44