Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 26, 2016 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS BOYS JUNIOR/SENIOR RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 388 Jack Schulz 12 FREMONT NE 16:27.3 5:18
2 121 Dillan Haviland 11 SAINT JOHNS MI 16:31.7 5:20
3 330 Preston Decker 12 FREMONT NE 16:32.5 5:20
4 195 Samuel Moran 12 OTSEGO MI 16:42.4 5:23
5 229 Job Roloff 11 MILWAUKEE WI 16:44.5 5:24
6 198 Zackary Murphy 12 COLDWATER MI 16:47.3 5:25
7 248 Kyle Schwieman 12 FLUSHING MI 16:47.8 5:25
8 597 Kevin Papaszko 11 CHESTERTON IN 16:49.6 5:25
9 386 Sage Reiger 12 FREMONT NE 16:53.6 5:27
10 568 Jordan Parkinson 12 COLDWATER MI 16:55.6 5:27
11 583 Zachary Truman 11 MACOMB MI 16:56.1 5:28
12 594 Luke Lemmons 11 CHESTERTON IN 16:56.2 5:28
13 225 Dalton Rasmussen 12 JANESVILLE WI 16:56.3 5:28
14 154 Harrison Korkos 12 ROCHESTER IN 16:57.2 5:28
15 328 Chase Cate 11 FREMONT NE 16:58.0 5:28
16 469 Alec Embry 12 COLUMBUS IN 16:58.2 5:28
17 87 Elias Fischer 12 COLUMBUS IN 16:58.5 5:28
18 456 Nolan Bailey 11 MILFORD MI 16:59.7 5:29
19 557 Zach Grover 11 LEES SUMMIT MO 16:59.9 5:29
20 246 Ryan Schwab 11 OWOSSO MI 17:01.9 5:29
21 76 Evan Dubey 11 ROCKFORD MI 17:02.9 5:30
22 370 Cj Martinez 11 FREMONT NE 17:04.2 5:30
23 106 Justin Gephart 11 DECATUR IN 17:06.0 5:31
24 21 Bryce Arredondo 11 ZEELAND MI 17:06.9 5:31
25 217 John Pieper 11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 17:11.1 5:32
26 585 Thomas Wuchte 12 DEKALB IL 17:12.6 5:33
27 340 Amilcar Gonzalez 12 FREMONT NE 17:13.0 5:33
28 353 Brock Hegarty 12 FREMONT NE 17:16.1 5:34
29 439 Alex Searl 12 ROCKFORD MI 17:16.2 5:34
30 359 Tim Kellner 12 ROCKFORD MI 17:16.5 5:34
31 32 Timothy Bertulis 11 MCHENRY IL 17:19.1 5:35
32 50 Tyler Buckley-Hunter 11 RACINE WI 17:20.0 5:35
33 89 Jack Fitzgerald 11 APPLETON WI 17:20.4 5:35
34 232 Nolan Rudd 12 GREENDALE WI 17:21.1 5:36
35 213 Miles Petersen 11 CORUNNA MI 17:22.2 5:36
36 57 Mitchell Chabot 11 FENTON MI 17:23.3 5:36
37 290 Ian Tyre 11 WAUWATOSA WI 17:24.5 5:37
38 364 Braydon Kubat 12 OWATONNA MN 17:24.8 5:37
39 420 Stephen Lavey 11 CEDAR GROVE WI 17:27.9 5:38
40 200 Timothy Nelson 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 17:37.0 5:41
41 450 Steven Wright 12 FRANKSVILLE WI 17:38.4 5:41
42 268 Jarrett St. John 11 WASHINGTON MI 17:38.7 5:41
43 88 Tyler Cernohous 11 RIVER FALLS WI 17:39.6 5:42
44 84 Jake Fair 12 COLDWATER MI 17:40.4 5:42
45 515 Elliot Seymour 12 MILFORD MI 17:40.8 5:42
46 576 Wyatt Schlager 11 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 17:42.6 5:42
47 162 Jesse Lambrecht 11 APPLETON WI 17:43.4 5:43
48 482 Owen Howard 12 MOUNT PLEASANT MI 17:44.6 5:43
49 361 Julian Kipke 12 ROCKFORD MI 17:45.1 5:43
50 604 Zack Titus 12 CHESTERTON IN 17:45.5 5:43
51 474 Isaac Grunow 11 DODGEVILLE WI 17:48.4 5:44
52 228 Matthew Rodenkirch 11 SUN PRAIRIE WI 17:48.7 5:44
53 532 Logan Thomsen 12 MARBLE HILL MO 17:49.7 5:45
54 116 Jacob Harland 11 LODI WI 17:51.0 5:45
55 170 Trevor Luznak 11 SAINT JOHNS MI 17:51.7 5:45
56 271 Ross Stevensen 12 OWATONNA MN 17:52.0 5:46
57 147 Daniel King 11 AURORA IL 17:54.9 5:46
58 29 Tristan Baze 12 OFALLON MO 17:55.0 5:46
59 321 Spencer Bobbett 12 FREMONT NE 17:56.1 5:47
60 441 Luke Sloan 12 TAYLORVILLE IL 17:56.2 5:47
61 396 Elijah Wiese 12 FREMONT NE 17:56.5 5:47
62 577 John Schmidt 12 ROUND LAKE IL 17:57.1 5:47
63 564 Preston Mills 12 HOLLAND MI 17:59.2 5:48
64 279 Jack Sveum 12 WAUWATOSA WI 17:59.3 5:48
65 175 Smith Mayse 11 BELOIT WI 17:59.3 5:48
66 114 Tim Green 11 BUFFALO GROVE IL 18:00.4 5:48
67 259 Nicholas Sluga 11 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 18:01.9 5:49
68 473 Maverick Gray 12 ST. PETERS MO 18:02.1 5:49
69 83 Hunter Estes 12 CHARLESTOWN IN 18:02.3 5:49
70 127 Gage Hunter 11 COTTAGE GROVE WI 18:02.3 5:49
71 180 Joseph McIntire 12 MISHAWAKA IN 18:02.8 5:49
72 488 Isaac Langeland 12 HOLLAND MI 18:03.0 5:49
73 462 Cobi Cay 11 O'FALLON MO 18:03.9 5:49
74 588 Cristian Zendejas 12 HIGHLAND IN 18:04.4 5:50
75 155 Charlie Kornoelje 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 18:05.0 5:50
76 201 Christopher Nix 11 LOVES PARK IL 18:05.3 5:50
77 514 Peyton Schock 12 DEARBORN MI 18:05.5 5:50
78 157 Jack Kral 11 KOHLER WI 18:05.8 5:50
79 440 Phoenix Shadden 12 ATLANTIC IA 18:08.9 5:51
80 355 Pehrson Huss 12 FREMONT NE 18:09.3 5:51
81 516 Brandon Sitzes 11 MARBLE HILL MO 18:10.8 5:52
82 300 Robert Watling 12 NEW LONDON WI 18:12.9 5:52
83 314 Jacob Zinn 11 SUNBURY OH 18:13.3 5:52
84 33 Alexander Betancourt 12 JOHNSBURG IL 18:14.8 5:53
85 257 Roman Skurek 11 WEST BEND WI 18:15.3 5:53
86 244 Willem Schra 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 18:16.3 5:53
87 352 Manny Harmon 11 FREMONT NE 18:17.5 5:54
88 72 Logan Davis 12 KOUTS IN 18:18.2 5:54
89 517 Joshua Skeeters 11 ST. PETERS MO 18:18.2 5:54
90 477 Bryce Hegenauer 12 MOUNT PLEASANT MI 18:18.4 5:54
91 143 Mitch Keeney 12 CHARDON OH 18:18.6 5:54
92 587 Sasa Zdrnja 11 HIGHLAND IN 18:19.4 5:54
93 53 Joseph Bustrak 12 MOOSE LAKE MN 18:20.5 5:55
94 384 Evan Porter 11 COLUMBUS IN 18:21.1 5:55
95 566 Andrew Muskevitsch 11 OCONOMOWOC WI 18:24.4 5:56
96 529 Simon Sweeney 12 GREEN BAY WI 18:25.1 5:56
97 322 Isaac Bohaty 11 CORNELL WI 18:25.9 5:56
98 338 Daniel Gertner 12 SIOUX FALLS SD 18:25.9 5:56
99 152 Bryce Knutson 11 OWATONNA MN 18:26.6 5:57
100 256 Jared Sinkey 11 O'FALLON MO 18:28.1 5:57
101 531 Landon Thomsen 12 MARBLE HILL MO 18:29.2 5:57
102 425 Hector Ignaqui Martinez 11 BERWYN IL 18:29.4 5:58
103 561 Jake Lapeire 12 BUFFALO GROVE IL 18:29.6 5:58
104 319 Jason Bechtel 12 FREMONT NE 18:30.2 5:58
105 48 Jason Brown 11 O FALLON MO 18:30.8 5:58
106 405 Gannon Carr 12 GRANT MI 18:31.6 5:58
107 255 Ethan Simanek 11 LONG GROVE IL 18:32.3 5:58
108 487 Jeffrey Klopf Ii 11 MONROSE MI 18:33.0 5:59
109 233 Bretton Ruiter 11 OWATONNA MN 18:33.9 5:59
110 523 Steven St Martin 12 OWATONNA MN 18:37.6 6:00
111 579 Joe Streeter 11 ELKHART IN 18:40.4 6:01
112 365 Jayden Kumm 11 FREMONT NE 18:41.4 6:01
113 407 Cameron Chapman 11 VALPARAISO IN 18:43.9 6:02
114 383 Michael Piechocki 12 HUDSONVILLE MI 18:46.5 6:03
115 242 Jack Schettler 12 WASHINGTON MI 18:48.3 6:04
116 446 Luke Wegenka 11 SPRINGFIELD MO 18:48.7 6:04
117 295 Marshall Vaccaro 12 O FALLON MO 18:50.6 6:04
118 25 Adam Bailey 11 COLDWATER MI 18:51.4 6:05
119 151 Nathan Klaassen 11 JENISON MI 18:52.8 6:05
120 227 Mateo Robbins 11 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 18:53.4 6:05
121 435 Jaydon Payment 12 OFALLON MO 18:53.8 6:05
122 221 Bryan Prichard 12 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 19:01.0 6:08
123 45 Courtland Britt 11 NEW LONDON OH 19:04.5 6:09
124 158 Alex Krause 11 MADISON WI 19:04.9 6:09
125 534 Peyton Tipton 11 FLUSHING MI 19:06.9 6:10
126 119 Riley Harris 11 OFALLON MO 19:07.9 6:10
127 530 James Swinehart 11 FORT WAYNE IN 19:08.7 6:10
128 64 Brady Collis 11 HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 19:09.4 6:10
129 273 Andrew Strasser 11 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 19:13.0 6:12
130 549 Daniel Dababneh 11 WHEELING IL 19:15.5 6:12
131 493 Jordan May 11 DODGEVILLE WI 19:16.9 6:13
132 538 Jacob Walters 12 MT. PLEASANT MI 19:21.4 6:14
133 266 Zachary Sprague 12 LAKE ZURICH IL 19:23.6 6:15
134 307 Jacob Williams 11 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 19:25.1 6:15
135 164 Noah Lee 11 DARDENNE PRAIRIE MO 19:27.4 6:16
136 293 Andrew Upperman 11 SUN PRAIRIE WI 19:28.6 6:17
137 315 Carlos Anaya 11 FREMONT NE 19:28.8 6:17
138 541 Brandon Wieberdink 11 CEDAR GROVE WI 19:29.4 6:17
139 401 Michael Booton 12 GENOA IL 19:30.8 6:17
140 166 John Leininger 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 19:30.8 6:17
141 306 Aaron Wickham 11 LODI WI 19:34.2 6:18
142 431 Dylan Olson 11 VALPARAISO IN 19:34.9 6:19
143 406 Erick Carranza 12 GREEN BAY WI 19:35.2 6:19
144 60 Dalton Chartier 11 HOLTON KS 19:36.5 6:19
145 254 David Silver 12 PALATINE IL 19:39.5 6:20
146 282 Michael Szura 12 BUFFALO GROVE IL 19:41.2 6:21
147 467 Jacob Dunn 11 FORT WAYNE IN 19:44.0 6:22
148 371 Brian Maty 12 PALOS HEIGHTS IL 19:45.3 6:22
149 28 Joshua Bauman 11 LOWELL MI 19:45.9 6:22
150 140 Austin Kanis 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 19:47.3 6:23
151 614 Connor Karagitz 11 TRENTON MI 19:50.1 6:24
152 325 Ethan Bronni 12 TRENTON MI 19:51.2 6:24
153 483 Ian Ison 12 CEDAR GROVE WI 19:51.3 6:24
154 570 Cole Rodgers 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 19:56.1 6:25
155 118 Dylan Harpold 11 LODI WI 19:58.9 6:26
156 105 Harold Gee III 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 19:59.3 6:27
157 296 Derek Vaillancourt 11 FORT ATKINSON WI 19:59.6 6:27
158 34 Kameron Betz 11 ADA MI 20:00.1 6:27
159 490 Tanner Maier 11 LODI WI 20:10.3 6:30
160 489 Jared Lindstrom 11 FLUSHING MI 20:17.8 6:32
161 497 Camerin Miller 11 MONTROSE MI 20:28.4 6:36
162 496 Kade Meganck 11 MONTROSE MI 20:39.6 6:39
163 427 Jacob Meszaros 11 S MILWAUKEE WI 20:44.4 6:41
164 470 Benjamin Falloon 11 FORT WAYNE IN 20:54.5 6:44
165 167 Lars Lindgren 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 20:57.1 6:45
166 331 John Elliott 11 FREMONT NE 20:57.7 6:45
167 586 Caiyi Xi 11 BUFFALO GROVE IL 21:01.1 6:46
168 46 Javon Brouwers 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 21:26.4 6:55
169 500 Cameron Myers 12 O'FALLON MO 21:34.7 6:57
170 156 Tim Kowalinski 11 RACINE WI 21:36.6 6:58
171 522 Cj Spencer 12 SHEPHERD MI 21:46.5 7:01
172 504 Peyton Ratliff 11 FORT WAYNE IN 21:57.3 7:04
173 527 Ezra Suozzi 11 FORT WAYNE IN 21:57.3 7:04
174 186 Joshua Meyer 11 JANESVILLE WI 21:59.8 7:05
175 117 Ryan Harnish 11 CHICAGO IL 22:11.3 7:09
176 214 Trevor Petersen 12 CHESTERTON IN 22:18.1 7:11
177 589 Rafael Diaz 12 CICERO IL 22:29.3 7:15
178 609 Milan Markovic 12 RACINE WI 22:31.1 7:15
179 578 Joe Silva 11 HIGHLAND IN 22:44.3 7:20
180 269 Christian Stapert 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 23:12.4 7:29
181 168 Lucian Lucas 12 WEST BEND WI 23:12.5 7:29
182 605 Jacob Warfield 12 WASHINGTON IL 23:44.1 7:39
183 17 Logan Andreatta 11 HIGHLAND IN 23:44.9 7:39
184 422 Cody Longoria 12 GRANT MI 23:59.4 7:44