Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 26, 2016 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS BOYS SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 130 Dylan Jacobs 11 ORLAND PARK IL 14:58.8 4:50
2 453 Jack Aho 12 GRAYSLAKE IL 15:00.4 4:50
3 335 Gabe Fendel 11 FISHER IN 15:07.5 4:53
4 6 Noah Jacobs 12 OWOSSO MI 15:07.8 4:53
5 1 Seth Hirsch 12 OMAHA NE 15:09.8 4:53
6 454 Matt Aho 12 GRAYSLAKE IL 15:10.8 4:54
7 2 Matthew Pereira 12 KILDEER IL 15:10.8 4:54
8 5 Mitchell Day 12 ALPENA MI 15:12.7 4:54
9 3 Finn Gessner 12 MADISON WI 15:13.0 4:54
10 345 Brian Griffith 12 LAKE ZURICH IL 15:13.3 4:54
11 230 Patrick Roos 12 MINNEAPOLIS MN 15:15.4 4:55
12 223 Riad Rababeh 12 DEARBORN MI 15:17.7 4:56
13 193 Hunter Moore 12 WESTERVILLE OH 15:19.0 4:56
14 10 Chad Johnson 11 GALION OH 15:23.6 4:58
15 571 Joshua Romine 12 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 15:28.2 4:59
16 537 Tannor Wagner 12 GREEN BAY WI 15:28.8 4:59
17 41 Lucas Bons 11 DUBLIN OH 15:30.7 5:00
18 251 Matt Scrape 11 PICKERINGTON OH 15:30.8 5:00
19 546 Tanner Chada 12 HINCKLEY IL 15:31.1 5:00
20 159 Zach Kreft 11 SUNBURY OH 15:32.3 5:01
21 182 Wyatt McIntyre 11 CANTRALL IL 15:32.7 5:01
22 113 Milo Greder 12 OMAHA NE 15:36.1 5:02
23 416 Christian Hubaker 12 IONIA MI 15:37.2 5:02
24 323 Drew Bosley 10 THIENSVILLE WI 15:39.3 5:03
25 80 Seth Eliason 12 MINNETONKA MN 15:39.6 5:03
26 596 Victor Mugeche 11 BLUE SPRINGS MO 15:40.3 5:03
27 414 Austin Hindman 12 WILDWOOD MO 15:41.0 5:03
28 252 Harrison Scudamore 11 DENVER CO 15:41.6 5:04
29 318 Luke Bailey 12 APPLETON WI 15:42.4 5:04
30 243 Sam Schillinger 12 CEDAR FALLS IA 15:43.5 5:04
31 132 Brian Jacques 12 OCONOMOWOC WI 15:45.0 5:05
32 212 Derick Peters 11 HARTFORD SD 15:45.0 5:05
33 606 Matt Schram 12 ROCHESTER MI 15:46.4 5:05
34 602 Wesley Schiek 11 OSHKOSH WI 15:46.5 5:05
35 40 Andrew Bond 12 FENTON MI 15:46.5 5:05
36 204 Clark Otte 12 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI 15:48.2 5:06
37 451 Vincent Zona 12 WESTERN SPRINGS IL 15:50.0 5:06
38 551 Carter Dillon 11 LITTLETON CO 15:50.0 5:06
39 350 Logan Hall 11 ARTHUR IL 15:50.1 5:06
40 375 Colin Murphy 11 CARMEL IN 15:50.3 5:06
41 289 Nick Trevisan 11 FARMINGTON MI 15:51.3 5:07
42 506 Samuel Rivera 10 CHICAGO IL 15:51.8 5:07
43 598 Brian Patrick 12 BRIDGMAN MI 15:53.3 5:07
44 346 Kyle Griffith 12 LAKE ZURICH IL 15:54.2 5:08
45 360 Zachary Kinne 10 BOLINGBROOK IL 15:54.6 5:08
46 580 Lewis Tate 12 PAW PAW MI 15:57.0 5:09
47 238 Adam Sawicki 12 GROSSE ILE MI 15:57.1 5:09
48 436 Gabriel Peters 12 WORTHING SD 15:57.9 5:09
49 524 Steven Stine 12 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 15:58.5 5:09
50 424 Jaime Marcos 12 CHICAGO IL 15:58.7 5:09
51 134 Jackson Jett 12 NAPERVILLE IL 15:59.1 5:09
52 160 Owen Krewson 12 SANDUSKYSANDUSKY OH 15:59.7 5:09
53 444 Alex Tam 11 GREEN OAKS IL 16:00.1 5:09
54 11 Clayton Adams 12 KEARNEY MO 16:01.0 5:10
55 137 Parker Jones 12 PENDLETON IN 16:01.5 5:10
56 136 Cole Johnson 11 ROCKFORD MI 16:01.9 5:10
57 179 Bailey McIntire 12 BERNE IN 16:02.2 5:10
58 142 Nate Kawalec 11 CHARDON OH 16:02.3 5:10
59 16 Scott Anderson 12 NAPERVILLE IL 16:02.4 5:10
60 95 Brendan Fraser 12 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 16:02.7 5:10
61 178 James McEneaney 12 NAPERVILLE IL 16:03.6 5:11
62 145 Stephen Kielhofner 11 SPRINGFIELD MO 16:03.6 5:11
63 219 Tyler Polman 12 INDEPENDENCE OH 16:03.8 5:11
64 393 Carlee Stimpfel 11 DEFORD MI 16:04.1 5:11
65 150 Zak Kirk 12 MAUMEE OH 16:04.1 5:11
66 42 Hunter Boyer 12 LOWELL IN 16:05.4 5:11
67 215 Danny Peterson 12 PALATINE IL 16:05.8 5:11
68 369 Jackson Martin 12 ZIONSVILLE IN 16:06.0 5:11
69 520 Owen Smalley 12 MINNEAPOLIS MN 16:06.9 5:12
70 12 Shuaib Aljabaly 11 COLDWATER MI 16:07.0 5:12
71 458 Jesse Becker 12 OSSEO WI 16:07.7 5:12
72 449 Jack Wilson 9 WASHINGTON MI 16:07.7 5:12
73 262 Nikita Smyrnov 11 BUFFALO GROVE IL 16:07.9 5:12
74 52 Daniel Burkhalter 11 PRAIRIE CITY SD 16:07.9 5:12
75 455 Brenden Allen 11 ARMADA MI 16:08.3 5:12
76 303 Trevor Wenzel 11 VALDERS WI 16:08.7 5:12
77 148 Jakob Kintzele 11 CHESTERTON IN 16:08.7 5:12
78 260 Aden Smith 10 OSSINEKE MI 16:11.4 5:13
79 172 Miguel Mathias 11 NEKOOSA WI 16:11.5 5:13
80 103 Grant Gayan 12 ROCKFORD MI 16:11.5 5:13
81 310 Nicholas Yanek 11 BETTENDORF IA 16:11.9 5:13
82 518 Martin Skucas 12 ORLAND PARK IL 16:12.7 5:14
83 206 Chris Pahnke 12 MCFARLAND WI 16:13.0 5:14
84 100 Caleb Futter 10 NEW ALBANY IN 16:13.2 5:14
85 349 Luke Guttormson 11 WEST BEND WI 16:13.5 5:14
86 463 Jalen Chase 11 NEW TOWN ND 16:14.2 5:14
87 209 Reid Parsons 11 COMSTOCK PARK MI 16:14.7 5:14
88 98 Josh Freitag 11 MADISON WI 16:14.9 5:14
89 341 Jose Gonzalez 10 FREMONT NE 16:15.0 5:14
90 542 Fraser Wilson 11 BAILEY MI 16:15.4 5:14
91 202 Garrett Novak 12 BELLEVILLE MI 16:15.8 5:15
92 231 Alexander Ross 12 BEVERLY HILLS MI 16:16.5 5:15
93 196 Gabriel Mudel 11 NOVI MI 16:17.4 5:15
94 85 David Fassbender 12 SLINGER WI 16:17.6 5:15
95 432 Dominic Paoletti 12 MONROE MI 16:17.8 5:15
96 224 Jack Rader 11 MIDDLETON WI 16:18.1 5:15
97 437 John Quigley 11 OMAHA NE 16:18.6 5:15
98 413 Brayden Hamblen 12 ROCK FALLS IL 16:18.8 5:16
99 563 Micah Meindertsma 12 CALEDONIA MI 16:19.1 5:16
100 191 Alex Moen 12 ANDOVER KS 16:19.2 5:16
101 409 Luke Combs 9 ANDERSON IN 16:19.7 5:16
102 492 Sam Martens 10 HOLLANDHOLLAND MI 16:20.6 5:16
103 428 Benjamin Miller 11 CARMEL IN 16:20.9 5:16
104 91 Myles Fleming 11 WEST SAINT PAUL MN 16:22.4 5:17
105 38 Andre Bollam-Godbott 12 BRUNSWICK OH 16:23.3 5:17
106 69 Spencer Currie 11 CAMBRIDGE WI 16:24.1 5:17
107 368 Chandler Lorf 11 DAVISON MI 16:24.4 5:17
108 104 James Gedris 10 GROSSE ILE MI 16:24.7 5:17
109 411 Andrew Dubas 12 OMAHA NE 16:24.8 5:17
110 261 Josh Smith 10 OSSINEKE MI 16:25.3 5:18
111 390 Aaron Simot 12 FRUITPORT MI 16:25.5 5:18
112 194 Tyler Moore 12 LITTLE FALLS MN 16:28.4 5:19
113 263 Chris Sobczak 12 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 16:28.5 5:19
114 584 Jack Wallace 11 ANN ARBOR MI 16:28.9 5:19
115 343 Keelan Grant 11 WESTFIELD IN 16:29.0 5:19
116 329 Thomas Clower 11 GRINNELL IA 16:30.0 5:19
117 207 Aldo Pando Girard 11 YPSILANTI MI 16:30.1 5:19
118 366 Mike Laughlin 12 BEAVERCREEK OH 16:31.7 5:20
119 373 Alec Miracle 10 BEVERLY HILLS MI 16:33.1 5:20
120 272 Skylar Stidam 11 FLOYDS KNOBS IN 16:33.3 5:20
121 399 Calvin Bates 10 CARMELL IN 16:33.7 5:20
122 90 Kavanaugh Fitzpatrick 11 MINOCQUA WI 16:33.7 5:20
123 507 Josh Rodgers 10 GENEVA IL 16:34.0 5:20
124 73 Dominic Dimambro 12 FENTON MI 16:34.6 5:21
125 185 Landon Melling 11 HANOVER MI 16:35.1 5:21
126 14 Abreham Anderson 10 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 16:36.5 5:21
127 47 Dayton Brown 11 ROCKFORD MI 16:36.9 5:21
128 96 Nicholas Fraser 11 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 16:37.0 5:21
129 107 Daniel Gerber 12 DANVILLE IN 16:37.8 5:22
130 575 Thomas Schauerman 12 MINNEAPOLIS MN 16:38.4 5:22
131 592 Weston Hart 12 LITTLETON CO 16:38.7 5:22
132 253 Michael Shkolnik 11 ANN ARBOR MI 16:39.0 5:22
133 109 James Giftos 10 COTTAGE GROVE WI 16:40.4 5:22
134 283 Noah Tagliapietra 12 FOND DU LAC WI 16:40.7 5:23
135 545 Josh Campbell 11 FRANKLIN IN 16:41.3 5:23
136 174 Vincent Mauri 10 WARREN OH 16:42.2 5:23
137 419 Henry Klitzke 12 SIOUX FALLSFALLS SD 16:42.4 5:23
138 304 William Westveer 11 KENTWOOD MI 16:45.2 5:24
139 465 Cameron Dimas 12 WINDSOR CO 16:46.0 5:24
140 237 Caden Sauerbrey 11 DRESDEN OH 16:47.3 5:25
141 438 Grant Ray 12 OMAHA NE 16:47.5 5:25
142 71 Tyler Dau 12 GENEVA IL 16:48.1 5:25
143 403 Nicholas Brdicko 11 OMAHA NE 16:48.2 5:25
144 62 Zac Clark 12 PLYMOUTH MI 16:48.3 5:25
145 294 Lucas Upton 10 PENDLETON IN 16:48.7 5:25
146 311 Colton Yesney 11 NEGAUNEE MI 16:48.9 5:25
147 305 William White 10 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 16:49.1 5:25
148 313 Michael Zedan 11 NEW BALTIMORE MI 16:49.4 5:25
149 351 Jonathan Harley 11 GRANGERGRANGER IN 16:51.0 5:26
150 599 Mitchell Polaski 11 SAINT JOHN IN 16:52.1 5:26
151 391 Andrew Smenyak 11 CHESTERTON IN 16:52.6 5:26
152 404 Sam Brey 12 INVERNESS IL 16:52.7 5:26
153 190 Rylee Miller 12 JEFFERSON WI 16:53.2 5:27
154 123 Bret Hilliard 12 MORTON IL 16:53.6 5:27
155 97 Joe Freiburger 12 HOLY CROSS IA 16:54.1 5:27
156 357 Mitchell Johnson 12 MUSKEGON MI 16:55.1 5:27
157 280 Jackson Swisher 11 DANVILLE IN 16:56.1 5:28
158 417 Daniel Iselin 12 PLATTEVILLE WI 16:56.2 5:28
159 358 Joseph Kehoe 11 SUN PRAIRIE WI 16:57.6 5:28
160 429 Derek Moore 11 OMAHA NE 17:00.1 5:29
161 285 Bailey Timmons 12 LITTLETON CO 17:02.3 5:30
162 149 Trevor Kirk 12 WEST DES MOINES IA 17:02.5 5:30
163 415 Nick Hruskoci 9 FISHERS IN 17:03.5 5:30
164 208 Matthew Parran 11 MONROE MI 17:04.5 5:30
165 79 Brock Dykema 11 LONGMONT CO 17:04.7 5:30
166 59 Jake Chapman 12 STOCKBRIDGE MI 17:07.2 5:31
167 281 Michael Swope 11 SUSSEX WI 17:09.5 5:32
168 146 Morris Kimble III 11 FISHERS IN 17:15.0 5:34
169 558 Mohamed Hisabu 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 17:15.5 5:34
170 418 Gus Kaiser 12 CAMBRIDGE WI 17:16.5 5:34
171 15 Reed Anderson 10 COTTAGE GROVE WI 17:16.8 5:34
172 567 Noah O'Neill 12 SUN PRAIRIE WI 17:17.5 5:34
173 235 Jack Sagan 11 RIVERSIDE IL 17:19.1 5:35
174 565 Spencer Muffler 12 WAUKESHA WI 17:21.6 5:36
175 412 Ian Geisler 9 LAKE IN THE HILLS IL 17:22.3 5:36
176 591 Jacob Ferguson 12 DAVISON MI 17:24.1 5:37
177 297 Ryan Vanorman 12 ROCKFORD MI 17:24.5 5:37
178 250 Michael Schwinghamer 12 MOA MN 17:24.8 5:37
179 378 Ian Nadolski 10 WAUKESHA WI 17:24.9 5:37
180 210 Nathan Perez 12 RACINE WI 17:27.9 5:38
181 216 John Pham 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 17:28.4 5:38
182 277 Justin Suits 12 ROMEOVILLE IL 17:29.7 5:38
183 124 Drew Hoffman 12 MANITOWOC WI 17:30.5 5:39
184 457 Alan Baird 12 STOCKBRIDGESTOCKBRI MI 17:31.6 5:39
185 249 John Schwinghamer 12 MORA MN 17:35.6 5:40
186 74 Connor Dolan 12 NEKOOSA WI 17:36.9 5:41
187 275 Nicholas Studer 12 GALION OH 17:46.7 5:44
188 394 Alejandro Vargas 12 CHICAGO IL 17:48.1 5:44
189 327 Parker Brown 10 SANDUSKY OH 17:50.4 5:45
190 153 Nathan Kolbus 11 INDIANAPOLIS IN 17:56.2 5:47
191 44 Aaron Brink 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 17:57.7 5:47
192 334 Ansel Fellman 11 KENOSHA WI 17:57.8 5:47
193 131 Mark Jacobs 12 BIG RAPIDS MI 17:58.8 5:48
194 491 Matthew Marchbanks 11 CHICAGO IL 17:59.2 5:48
195 218 Tyler Poel 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 18:02.6 5:49
196 301 Galen Weber 12 RACINE WI 18:06.8 5:50
197 555 Jordan Gregory 12 CINCINNATI OH 18:09.1 5:51
198 112 Andrew Goodrich 11 WASHINGTON MI 18:12.2 5:52
199 573 Jaden Salinas 12 WEST BEND WI 18:15.7 5:53
200 426 Mason McDonald 10 OMAHA NE 18:15.9 5:53
201 291 Paul Udoni 12 LINCOLNSHIRE IL 18:17.0 5:54
202 402 Cameron Bourgeois 11 ROMEO MI 18:18.1 5:54
203 459 Kyle Benham 12 TWIN LAKE MI 18:31.1 5:58
204 24 Hamza Baccouche 12 ANN ARBOR MI 21:37.5 6:58