Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 26, 2016 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRLS SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 48 Anne Forsyth 11 ANN ARBOR MI 17:17.3 5:34
2 87 India Johnson 12 HILLIARD OH 17:36.1 5:40
3 4 Kayla Young 12 WESTMINSTER CO 17:37.5 5:41
4 8 Lauren Peterson 10 FARMINGTON MN 17:38.1 5:41
5 161 Olivia Theis 11 LANSING MI 17:40.3 5:42
6 55 Christina Geisler 12 CARMEL IN 17:46.0 5:44
7 234 Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn 10 BISMARCK ND 17:46.7 5:44
8 232 Lindsey Payne 11 GLEN ELLYN IL 17:46.8 5:44
9 10 Ava Strenge 12 BATTLE CREEK MI 17:47.4 5:44
10 31 Kyla Christopher-Moody 10 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 17:48.8 5:44
11 296 Brooke Wilson 12 MOUNT PROSPECT IL 17:56.1 5:47
12 115 Grace McLaughlin 11 ROCKFORD IL 17:56.5 5:47
13 139 Rylee Robinson 10 WEST BLOOMFIELDWEST MI 18:00.3 5:48
14 181 Kiran Cordes 12 LAWRENCE KS 18:06.6 5:50
15 186 Morgan Gigandet 11 TROY OH 18:10.2 5:51
16 12 Delaney Appino 12 ROCKFORD IL 18:12.5 5:52
17 173 Kayla Windemuller 11 HAMILTON MI 18:15.0 5:53
18 85 Kate Jochims 10 MUSKEGO WI 18:17.4 5:54
19 77 Anna Hostetler 11 PARNELL IA 18:19.7 5:54
20 84 Anna Jensen 9 MIDLAND MI 18:20.2 5:55
21 200 Jocelyn Long 11 BARRINGTON IL 18:21.4 5:55
22 206 Katie Osika 11 WATERFORD MI 18:21.6 5:55
23 182 Maddie Dalton 11 CARMEL IN 18:23.0 5:55
24 46 Dana Feyen 10 TREMPEALEAU WI 18:23.6 5:56
25 151 Kayla Smith 11 DPO AE 18:24.4 5:56
26 205 Laura Nelson 12 MISSION HILL SD 18:25.5 5:56
27 112 Madison Malon 10 GRANDVILLE MI 18:27.8 5:57
28 267 Tess Misgen 12 CARVER MN 18:28.2 5:57
29 54 Rebekah Geddes 11 KANSAS CITY MO 18:30.8 5:58
30 78 Marie Hostetler 9 PARNELL IA 18:30.9 5:58
31 261 Melissa Manetsch 11 LIBERTYVILLE IL 18:31.6 5:58
32 193 Alexa Keiser 9 HOLLY MI 18:33.5 5:59
33 283 Tiya Chamberlin 10 GOLDEN CO 18:34.5 5:59
34 276 Julia Vanitvelt 12 GRAND BLANC MI 18:38.6 6:01
35 30 Isabelle Christiansen 10 OSWEGO IL 18:39.0 6:01
36 42 Karenna Duffey 11 CHESTERFIELD MI 18:43.9 6:02
37 178 Morgan Bollinger 12 LOCKPORT IL 18:44.5 6:02
38 164 Lily Tomasula Martin 12 ALLENSPARK CO 18:45.2 6:03
39 162 Cambria Tiemann 10 LINDEN MI 18:45.8 6:03
40 79 Annie Hughes 12 BUENA VISTA CO 18:46.6 6:03
41 199 Annika Linzmeier 11 PULASKI WI 18:52.8 6:05
42 247 Amber Gall 10 SHEPHERD MI 18:57.1 6:06
43 152 Taylor Somers 12 OMAHA NE 18:58.3 6:07
44 121 Alicia Neumeier 10 MIDDLETOWN OH 18:59.1 6:07
45 238 Megan Worrel 11 TROY MI 18:59.3 6:07
46 293 Natalee Sample 9 MARSHALL MN 18:59.4 6:07
47 259 Jessi Lindstrom 12 FLUSHING MI 19:02.7 6:08
48 29 McKenna Cavanaugh 10 NEW ALBANY IN 19:02.7 6:08
49 160 Jaden Theis 9 LANSING MI 19:03.6 6:09
50 211 Emily Schmitt 12 EAU CLAIRE WI 19:06.8 6:10
51 15 Faith Baer 12 ANDERSON IN 19:08.7 6:10
52 69 Jasmine Harper 12 FARWELL MI 19:10.3 6:11
53 143 Gemma Saathoff 12 COLUMBIA MO 19:12.6 6:11
54 134 Madeline Rehm 10 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 19:12.7 6:11
55 44 Angelina Ellis 12 ZIONSVILLE IN 19:13.6 6:12
56 13 Jasmyn Armstrong 10 RED WING MN 19:13.7 6:12
57 98 Jillian Lange 10 GOODRICH MI 19:14.4 6:12
58 170 Katelyn Wasson 9 ZIONSVILLE IN 19:14.5 6:12
59 225 Isabella Garcia 12 PINCKNEYPINCKNEY MI 19:14.6 6:12
60 41 Madison Distelrath 12 FORT WAYNE IN 19:15.0 6:12
61 104 Sydney Liddle 9 GREENVILLE IN 19:17.1 6:13
62 95 Courtney Klatt 11 BRANDON SD 19:20.3 6:14
63 150 Gabby Skopec 12 CORALVILLE IA 19:20.9 6:14
64 60 Reagan Gorman 10 SPRINGVILLE IA 19:22.4 6:15
65 103 Ashlyn Liddle 10 GREENVILLE IN 19:23.6 6:15
66 38 Paige Deitering 11 FLUSHING MI 19:24.1 6:15
67 224 Libby Cultra 11 URBANA IL 19:24.7 6:15
68 43 Marissa Ellenbecker 9 EDGAR WI 19:25.0 6:15
69 155 Sami Stieve 10 GERMANTOWN WI 19:26.2 6:16
70 88 Abigail Jones 12 MARENGO IL 19:28.4 6:17
71 142 Ashley Rulison 10 BURTON OH 19:29.5 6:17
72 18 Brynn Bartlett 12 HARTLAND WI 19:33.2 6:18
73 231 Alexis Munley 12 CLARKSTON MI 19:37.4 6:19
74 136 Sophia Rigg 11 ZIONSVILLE IN 19:39.2 6:20
75 305 Leah Neustedter 11 BROOKFIELD WI 19:40.3 6:20
76 245 Olivia Clymer 11 WHITE LAKE MI 19:41.5 6:21
77 303 Allie Levin 12 MEQUON WI 19:44.4 6:22
78 307 Cara Sullivan 12 CHESTERTON IN 19:45.3 6:22
79 198 Mariah Linse 10 JEFFERSON WI 19:46.0 6:22
80 274 Katie Scoles 10 TROY MI 19:46.7 6:22
81 20 Paige Boatright 12 NEW HAVEN IN 19:49.0 6:23
82 66 Allison Guagenti 10 POWELL OH 19:49.5 6:23
83 76 Reagan Hoopes 10 WAUNAKEE WI 19:50.8 6:24
84 308 Anna Lowry 12 TAYLORVILLE IL 19:50.8 6:24
85 196 Elizabeth Kos 11 ANN ARBOR MI 19:53.0 6:24
86 125 Lindsay Ott 10 LEWIS CENTER OH 19:53.3 6:25
87 141 Caitlin Rose 10 GRAND BLANC MI 19:54.0 6:25
88 49 Alayna Franson 11 RHINELANDER WI 19:54.2 6:25
89 156 Maya Stovall 10 MACOMB IL 19:56.6 6:26
90 252 Remington Hobson 11 MONTROSE MI 19:57.6 6:26
91 73 Eryn Ho 12 ADA MI 19:58.1 6:26
92 282 Katie Rose Blachowicz 11 SUN PRAIRIE WI 19:58.5 6:26
93 235 Ariel Wentworth 12 SUGARCREEK OH 20:02.2 6:27
94 203 Jocelyn Miller 11 SUGARCREEK OH 20:02.7 6:28
95 167 Ceann Udovich 12 LYONS CO 20:08.0 6:29
96 209 Samantha Saenz 11 CONCORDCONCORD MI 20:10.6 6:30
97 99 Emma Langlois 12 SPRING GROVE IL 20:10.9 6:30
98 36 Ellery Craven 11 DELAFIELD WI 20:11.7 6:30
99 133 Kennadi Rankin 11 MACOMB MI 20:11.8 6:31
100 290 Ellyssa Peterson 12 NASHWAUK MN 20:13.1 6:31
101 272 Mary Raclawski 10 ALGONQUIN IL 20:13.2 6:31
102 105 Faith Little 10 HOLTON KS 20:14.9 6:32
103 32 Elizabeth Cisewski 12 STEVENS POINT WI 20:15.0 6:32
104 126 Marisa Papadelis 12 STERLING HEIGHTS MI 20:15.6 6:32
105 145 Barret Schettler 9 WASHINGTON MI 20:16.0 6:32
106 94 Erika Kisting 11 AMHERST JUNCTION WI 20:16.1 6:32
107 140 Tess Roorda 12 PELLA IA 20:19.0 6:33
108 258 Julia Knepper 12 WASHINGTON MI 20:19.6 6:33
109 40 Kassidy Dexheimer 12 WASHINGTON IL 20:20.5 6:33
110 100 Karley Larson 11 UNDERWOOD IA 20:24.3 6:35
111 210 Vivian Sanchez 12 FREMONT NE 20:25.3 6:35
112 89 Lexie Jorgens 11 MACOMB MI 20:25.4 6:35
113 149 Jenna Short 10 GRAFTON WI 20:26.8 6:35
114 59 Sydney Goodrich 9 WASHINGTON MI 20:29.6 6:36
115 157 Madeline Sweeney 12 GREEN BAY WI 20:33.4 6:37
116 25 Anna Buchberger 11 MARATHON WI 20:34.6 6:38
117 270 Kate Petsch 11 WATERFORD MI 20:36.2 6:38
118 260 Rylee Lukes 9 HIGHLAND MI 20:40.0 6:40
119 113 Abigail Mauermann 11 BROOKFIELD WI 20:40.9 6:40
120 50 Amy Frisch 11 SPRING GROVE IL 20:44.2 6:41
121 124 Jenna Ocheltree 11 LIBERTYVILLE IL 20:45.4 6:41
122 24 Adrianne Bruckner 11 O FALLON MO 20:48.6 6:42
123 37 Molly Crotteau 12 CHICAGO IL 20:53.2 6:44
124 299 Michelle Hirsch 11 BROOKFIELD WI 20:54.3 6:44
125 127 Erin Percy 11 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 20:56.7 6:45
126 288 Moriah McCormick 12 HIGHLAND IN 20:57.3 6:45
127 191 Myia Johnson 9 FREMONT NE 20:57.8 6:45
128 102 Abbey Lee 10 FENTON MI 20:59.7 6:46
129 132 Erika Rader 11 MIDDLETON WI 21:02.9 6:47
130 254 Kylie Hutchinson 12 SHEPHERD MI 21:03.1 6:47
131 250 Haley Hegenauer 10 MOUNT PLEASANT MI 21:04.5 6:47
132 131 Kimi Putnam 12 COLUMBIA MO 21:07.0 6:48
133 176 Janayra Alarcon 10 FREMONT NE 21:09.2 6:49
134 229 Ariana Hernandez 12 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI 21:20.3 6:53
135 309 Sophia Gentile 12 KENOSHA WI 21:24.7 6:54
136 114 Madeline McClimon 11 STOUGHTON WI 21:25.3 6:54
137 219 Karla Zavala 11 FREMONT NE 21:25.9 6:54
138 86 Lucy Jockisch 11 PEORIA IL 21:30.5 6:56
139 253 Katelyn Hutchinson 12 SHEPHERD MI 21:32.3 6:56
140 52 Allie Ganser 11 JEFFERSON WI 21:33.0 6:57
141 91 Jessica Jurcek 11 JEFFERSON WI 21:33.3 6:57
142 197 Elizabeth Krohn 12 FREMONT NE 21:34.3 6:57
143 80 Maddy Hurt 11 CRAWFORDSVILLE IN 21:38.3 6:58
144 298 Katie Gebhardt 12 MEQUON WI 21:38.8 6:59
145 159 Lauren Talabac 11 JANESVILLE WI 21:43.0 7:00
146 227 Ashley Gilmore 12 SMITHTON IL 21:45.9 7:01
147 248 Mackenzie Hall 12 DODGEVILLE WI 21:46.2 7:01
148 117 Eva Morrison 10 ELLISVILLE MO 21:47.8 7:01
149 271 Ashley Quinn 10 WASHINGTON MI 21:53.7 7:03
150 239 Charlene Yarema 10 RAY MI 21:57.2 7:04
151 188 Emma Guenther 11 MONROE WI 22:10.7 7:09
152 63 Gabby Graveel 12 CROWN POINT IN 22:17.3 7:11
153 269 Madeleine Peramaki 10 WETMORE MI 22:19.5 7:12
154 53 Jacquelyn Garza 12 GRAYSLAKE IL 22:19.8 7:12
155 306 Natalia Rodriguez 10 ELGIN IL 22:27.5 7:14
156 57 Maya Gibson 12 MIDDLETON WI 22:27.8 7:14
157 185 Jaymee George 10 JAMESTOWN ND 22:29.6 7:15
158 284 Elizabeth Crane 12 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 22:31.2 7:15
159 266 Aubrey Meindertsma 11 CALEDONIA MI 22:35.4 7:17
160 71 Sadie Heeringa 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:43.1 7:19
161 19 Jenna Bishop 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:43.9 7:19
162 183 Matea Diekema 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:44.7 7:20
163 281 Camilla Bjelland 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:44.9 7:20
164 116 Lydia Michele 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:44.9 7:20
165 93 Emily Killian 11 GREEN BAY WI 22:45.1 7:20
166 241 Allison Chen 12 ST. CHARLES IL 22:45.9 7:20
167 26 Maddie Buitendorp 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:46.0 7:20
168 201 Emma Malooly 12 GREEN BAY WI 22:47.8 7:21
169 208 Maria Poortenga 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:49.2 7:21
170 243 Brooke Cirenza 11 HUNTLEY IL 22:50.8 7:22
171 83 Molly Jackson 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:51.1 7:22
172 179 Jacia Christiansen 12 VIBORG SD 22:54.5 7:23
173 144 Megan Schenkel 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:55.8 7:23
174 294 Sofia Scekic 11 RACINE WI 23:08.6 7:27
175 180 Teralyn Coombs 11 JAMESTOWN ND 23:09.6 7:28
176 280 Reilly Albert 11 THIENSVILLE WI 23:10.6 7:28
177 268 Isabel Obrien 12 ST. PETERS MO 23:13.1 7:29
178 256 Lindsay Johnston 10 DODGEVILLE WI 23:16.6 7:30
179 302 Maddie Kubas 9 GRAYSLAKE IL 23:22.7 7:32
180 207 Ellie Osko 11 EAST PEORIA IL 23:29.1 7:34
181 242 Eva Chmielewski 12 FLUSHING MI 23:38.5 7:37
182 138 Nicole Ring 12 MADISON WI 23:49.5 7:41
183 214 Megan Shapland 12 METAMORA IL 23:50.1 7:41
184 109 Ruthie Luebcke 12 CROWN POINT IN 23:52.9 7:42
185 213 Lindsay Seier 12 FREMONT NE 24:02.4 7:45
186 202 Jocelyn Maynard 11 COLUMBUS IN 24:05.5 7:46
187 21 Meredith Borst 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 24:09.7 7:47
188 277 Amber Wing 11 MONTROSE MI 24:13.6 7:48
189 265 Savana McDowell 9 MONTROSE MI 24:16.2 7:49
190 295 Christine Vannuys 11 BANGOR MI 24:16.8 7:49
191 255 Hailey Jennings 11 CLIO MI 24:18.6 7:50
192 287 Skylar Guffey 11 HIGHLAND IN 24:26.7 7:53
193 230 Abby Jonker 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 24:42.5 7:58
194 204 Emily Nelson 10 EAST GRAND RAPIDS MI 24:43.4 7:58
195 169 Ana Li Warners 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 24:43.9 7:58
196 168 Isabella Vruwink 12 HUDSONVILLE MI 24:45.4 7:59
197 147 Abbagail Schotter 12 RIDGELAND WI 24:46.5 7:59
198 264 Haley May 11 DODGEVILLE WI 24:47.5 7:59
199 189 Michelle Hodges 9 GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 24:59.8 8:03
200 292 Marley Salinas 11 HIGHLAND IN 25:30.7 8:13
201 110 Natalie Maguire 11 LAKE VILLA IL 25:38.1 8:16
202 251 Amanda Hillier 10 MONTROSE MI 25:40.0 8:16
203 34 Claire Considine 10 CHICAGO IL 26:25.4 8:31
204 218 Charlotte Wilkes 11 GERMANTOWN HILLS IL 26:33.6 8:33
205 14 Anna Aupperlee 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 26:33.6 8:33
206 228 Madelyn Harvey 10 GRANT MI 26:37.2 8:35
207 273 Laura Rubio 10 HOWARD CITY MI 26:38.2 8:35
208 128 Grace Peterson 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 26:43.8 8:37
209 237 Maggie Whitney 10 KENT CITY MI 26:46.7 8:38
210 262 Hailey Mann 11 PACIFIC MO 26:59.2 8:42
211 275 Breanna Van Meter 11 PACIFIC MO 27:09.4 8:45
212 70 Anna Hart 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 27:31.0 8:52
213 236 Mackenzie Whitney 12 KENT CITY MI 27:32.0 8:52
214 223 Gracie Bearup 9 SAND LAKE MI 27:37.8 8:54
215 174 Grace Ydenberg 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 27:38.0 8:54
216 75 Emily Holmes 12 ANTIOCH IL 28:25.5 9:09
217 222 Ashley Bearup 10 SAND LAKE MI 28:25.6 9:09