Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 26, 2016 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - YOUTH

Place Bib Name Sex Age Hometown Div Div Time Pace
1 67 Justin Mumford M 13 NEW BADEN IL 1 M01-17 9:52.1 5:18
2 110 Ethan Vargas M 14 HUDSON WI 2 M01-17 10:00.9 5:23
3 126 Jefferson Bushur M 15 ST. JACOB IL 3 M01-17 10:01.9 5:23
4 190 Anna Fenske F 14 FARMINGTON MN 1 F01-17 10:29.1 5:38
5 78 Kyler Rasmussen M 13 JANESVILLE WI 4 M01-17 10:32.4 5:40
6 38 Derek Hanson M 14 CECIL WI 5 M01-17 10:38.7 5:43
7 199 Seth Kunio M 12 NORTH AURORA IL 6 M01-17 10:42.2 5:45
8 201 Donald McArdle M 14 FORT WAYNE IN 7 M01-17 10:45.1 5:47
9 71 Brennen Peterson M 13 FARMINGTON MN 8 M01-17 10:46.7 5:47
10 7 Drew Bolder M 14 TOMAHAWK WI 9 M01-17 10:51.3 5:50
11 123 Anthony Zampino M 14 CHARDON OH 10 M01-17 10:51.6 5:50
12 256 Kole Sommer M 13 BETTENDORF IA 11 M01-17 10:53.9 5:51
13 54 Espen Lehnst M 12 EAST LANSING MI 12 M01-17 10:55.9 5:52
14 264 Trenton Bauer M 14 NEENAH WI 13 M01-17 10:57.0 5:53
15 33 Cael Grotenhuis M 13 SLINGER WI 14 M01-17 10:59.3 5:54
16 103 Matthew Streeter M 14 VALPARAISO IN 15 M01-17 10:59.8 5:54
17 125 Drake Bleier M 14 HIGHLAND IL 16 M01-17 11:00.3 5:55
18 144 Ryan Peach M 13 SAINT JACOB IL 17 M01-17 11:08.4 5:59
19 115 Isidore White M 13 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 18 M01-17 11:13.9 6:02
20 168 Lucy Westlake F 13 NAPERVILLE IL 2 F01-17 11:15.5 6:03
21 228 Micah Wilson M 12 ST. CHARLES IL 19 M01-17 11:16.4 6:03
22 134 Tyler Guthrie M 13 TROY IL 20 M01-17 11:17.9 6:04
23 209 Evan Nosek M 10 KANE IL 21 M01-17 11:18.0 6:04
24 46 Cailin Kinas F 13 KAUKAUNA WI 3 F01-17 11:18.2 6:04
25 130 Meghan Ford F 13 JAMESTOWN ND 4 F01-17 11:19.9 6:05
26 104 Benjamin Stricker M 11 JEFFERSON WI 22 M01-17 11:20.8 6:06
27 48 Miller Knestrict M 11 SAINT JOHN IN 23 M01-17 11:23.6 6:07
28 157 Kaiden Gheorghian M 11 SAINT LOUIS MO 24 M01-17 11:24.9 6:08
29 13 Grant Brawley M 13 FENTON MO 25 M01-17 11:25.4 6:08
30 156 Geoffrey Gheorghian M 11 SAINT LOUIS MO 26 M01-17 11:26.6 6:09
31 3 Jacob Anderson M 12 COTTAGE GROVE WI 27 M01-17 11:28.5 6:10
32 39 Nathan Hartwig M 11 FORT ATKINSON WI 28 M01-17 11:28.6 6:10
33 119 Aiden Worden M 11 JEFFERSON WI 29 M01-17 11:28.8 6:10
34 66 Kyle Mudler M 14 FENNIMORE WI 30 M01-17 11:28.9 6:10
35 287 Jason Yager M 13 GREENDALE WI 31 M01-17 11:29.2 6:10
36 221 Lianna Surtz F 12 BATAVIA IL 5 F01-17 11:30.3 6:11
37 80 Zack Reed M 13 WABASH IN 32 M01-17 11:31.1 6:11
38 159 Anna Harden F 12 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 6 F01-17 11:31.5 6:11
39 229 Cameron Zimmerman M 13 CROWN POINT IN 33 M01-17 11:33.8 6:13
40 24 Anna Fauske F 14 SHERWOOD WI 7 F01-17 11:33.9 6:13
41 154 Elisabeth Camic F 14 SAINT CHARLES IL 8 F01-17 11:36.5 6:14
42 162 Elias Esquivel M 13 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 34 M01-17 11:37.6 6:15
43 216 Aidan Sheppard M 13 FORT WAYNE IN 35 M01-17 11:38.1 6:15
44 152 Danica Wrobel F 11 PHILO IL 9 F01-17 11:39.3 6:16
45 219 Megan Sporny F 12 NORTH AURORA IL 10 F01-17 11:39.7 6:16
46 179 Camille Buchanan F 14 BARTLETT IL 11 F01-17 11:41.3 6:17
47 191 Sarah Forsyth F 12 ANN ARBOR MI 12 F01-17 11:41.4 6:17
48 114 Charles Wendell M 11 HUDSON WI 36 M01-17 11:42.2 6:17
49 109 James Vander Mause M 14 FORT ATKINSONFORT WI 37 M01-17 11:42.5 6:17
50 51 Bailey Kreft F 14 SUNBURY OH 13 F01-17 11:43.5 6:18
51 128 Carson Dempsey M 13 MARINE IL 38 M01-17 11:44.0 6:18
52 40 Jackson Helmer M 13 MUSKEGON MI 39 M01-17 11:44.0 6:18
53 258 Fred Wallace M 12 ANN ARBOR MI 40 M01-17 11:45.0 6:19
54 181 Kennedy Calcagno F 13 ELMHURST IL 14 F01-17 11:45.7 6:19
55 89 Dylan Sanford M 13 SPRINGPORT MI 41 M01-17 11:45.9 6:19
56 262 Henry Balagtas M 12 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 42 M01-17 11:52.6 6:23
57 284 Mario Torres M 11 WHEELING IL 43 M01-17 11:52.8 6:23
58 245 Joy Jackson F 14 NORTH AURORA IL 15 F01-17 11:54.3 6:24
59 151 Angelle Wrobel F 10 PHILO IL 16 F01-17 11:54.9 6:24
60 37 Sylvia Hansen F 14 GILLETT WI 17 F01-17 11:55.9 6:24
61 163 Audrey Jenkins F 12 SENECA IL 18 F01-17 11:56.8 6:25
62 187 Grace Dorrance F 13 ST. CHARLES IL 19 F01-17 11:59.2 6:26
63 137 Lauren Huber F 13 LOMBARD IL 20 F01-17 11:59.8 6:27
64 145 Taylor Phillips M 14 SULLIVAN WI 44 M01-17 12:02.3 6:28
65 298 Eli Koehler M 0 FORT ATKINSON WI 12:02.4 6:28
66 50 Noah Kontny M 13 FORT ATKINSON WI 45 M01-17 12:03.0 6:28
67 93 Nate Seibel M 12 MOUNT HOREB WI 46 M01-17 12:04.1 6:29
68 76 Marie Prindiville F 13 COLUMBIA IL 21 F01-17 12:06.1 6:30
69 70 Alexia Pecora F 12 POPLAR GROVE IL 22 F01-17 12:07.6 6:31
70 198 Olivia Kunio F 10 NORTH AURORA IL 23 F01-17 12:11.2 6:33
71 57 Savanna Liddle F 11 GREENVILLE IN 24 F01-17 12:13.2 6:34
72 45 Noelle Junig F 11 KENOSHA WI 25 F01-17 12:15.3 6:35
73 124 Landon Zorn M 14 FORT ATKINSON WI 47 M01-17 12:18.5 6:37
74 112 Hunter Warner M 13 MOUNT HOREB WI 48 M01-17 12:19.0 6:37
75 90 Nathan Sauerbrey M 13 DRESDEN OH 49 M01-17 12:25.7 6:40
76 217 Luke Sheppard M 13 FORT WAYNE IN 50 M01-17 12:26.2 6:41
77 11 Reilly Boyer F 12 LOWELL IN 26 F01-17 12:26.7 6:41
78 244 William Huber M 14 ELBURN IL 51 M01-17 12:27.5 6:41
79 36 Lauren Haas F 14 JEFFERSON WI 27 F01-17 12:28.2 6:42
80 63 Julia Monson F 12 O FALLON IL 28 F01-17 12:28.5 6:42
81 270 Antonio Lopez M 13 WHEELING IL 52 M01-17 12:28.9 6:42
82 155 Kaden Charneski M 13 NEENAH WI 53 M01-17 12:29.3 6:42
83 269 Mary Hupp F 11 KENOSHA WI 29 F01-17 12:29.5 6:43
84 160 Carson Hruskoci M 13 FISHERS IN 54 M01-17 12:32.1 6:44
85 15 Ethan Brody M 11 MOUNT HOREB WI 55 M01-17 12:32.8 6:44
86 271 Cassidy Kallas F 12 BUFFALO GROVE IL 30 F01-17 12:33.1 6:44
87 142 Diego Mravak-Pacheco M 13 TROY IL 56 M01-17 12:33.7 6:45
88 143 Logan Pagel M 13 NEENAH WI 57 M01-17 12:34.4 6:45
89 69 Anna Ollendick F 13 MOUNT HOREB WI 31 F01-17 12:35.0 6:46
90 213 Ellie Reynolds F 13 FLUSHING MI 32 F01-17 12:35.9 6:46
91 288 Eileen Zopel F 11 DUNLAP IL 33 F01-17 12:36.0 6:46
92 14 Benjamin Brody M 11 MOUNT HOREB WI 58 M01-17 12:37.0 6:47
93 202 Teague Merrill M 12 BATAVIA IL 59 M01-17 12:39.0 6:48
94 266 Justin Dahl M 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 60 M01-17 12:40.6 6:48
95 129 Madison Fairley F 12 GAYVILLE SD 34 F01-17 12:40.8 6:49
96 122 Jada Z F 12 FORT ATKINSON WI 35 F01-17 12:41.3 6:49
97 49 Riley Knestrict F 13 SAINT JOHN IN 36 F01-17 12:42.2 6:49
98 180 Jenna Buchanan F 12 BARTLETT IL 37 F01-17 12:43.0 6:50
99 56 Emily Liddle F 11 GREENVILLE IN 38 F01-17 12:45.5 6:51
100 169 Evan Sengsanith M 12 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 61 M01-17 12:47.9 6:52
101 222 Devon Thomas F 12 NORTH AURORA IL 39 F01-17 12:48.5 6:53
102 27 Conner Cernohous M 11 RIVER FALLS WI 62 M01-17 12:51.1 6:54
103 120 Mary Worden F 9 JEFFERSON WI 40 F01-17 12:53.5 6:55
104 55 Liliana Lehnst F 10 EAST LANSING MI 41 F01-17 12:56.7 6:57
105 285 Ricardo Torres M 14 COOK IL 63 M01-17 12:59.5 6:59
106 279 Trevor Polaski M 11 SAINT JOHN IN 64 M01-17 13:01.0 6:59
107 73 Cory Pfeifer M 14 FORT ATKINSON WI 65 M01-17 13:01.4 7:00
108 282 James Sauer M 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 66 M01-17 13:02.9 7:00
109 61 Luke Magnusen M 13 BELVIDERE IL 67 M01-17 13:06.0 7:02
110 150 Kate Woodland F 11 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 42 F01-17 13:07.3 7:03
111 62 Megan Mitchell F 14 HOMER GLEN IL 43 F01-17 13:07.9 7:03
112 105 Mara Talabac F 12 JANESVILLE WI 44 F01-17 13:08.4 7:03
113 18 Sophie Chapman F 12 FORT ATKINSON WI 45 F01-17 13:09.1 7:04
114 52 Grace Laprad F 11 MONROE MI 46 F01-17 13:09.2 7:04
115 218 Andrew Sporny M 12 NORTH AURORA IL 68 M01-17 13:09.4 7:04
116 113 Trevor Weix M 11 REEDSBURG WI 69 M01-17 13:09.5 7:04
117 72 Eliza Pfarr F 8 CLINTON WI 47 F01-17 13:10.9 7:05
118 22 Payton Cunningham F 12 REEDSBURG WI 48 F01-17 13:12.3 7:05
119 280 Garrett Richards M 13 MOUNT HOREB WI 70 M01-17 13:13.6 7:06
120 220 Chiara Surtz F 9 BATAVIA IL 49 F01-17 13:14.1 7:06
121 204 McKenna Mertes F 11 GENEVA IL 50 F01-17 13:14.2 7:07
122 12 Rhya Brandemuehl F 12 MOUNT HOREB WI 51 F01-17 13:14.9 7:07
123 133 Audrey Ginsberg F 12 MOUNT PROSPECT IL 52 F01-17 13:16.6 7:08
124 106 Sawyer Thorp M 12 SULLIVAN WI 71 M01-17 13:18.3 7:09
125 44 Jacob Junig M 9 KENOSHA WI 72 M01-17 13:19.6 7:09
126 21 Peter Cullen M 12 MOUNT HOREB WI 73 M01-17 13:20.0 7:10
127 205 Laurel Miller F 12 FORT ATKINSON WI 53 F01-17 13:20.9 7:10
128 34 Reed Grotenhuis M 9 SLINGER WI 74 M01-17 13:22.4 7:11
129 53 Hank Larsen M 13 NEENAH WI 75 M01-17 13:24.4 7:12
130 224 Cole Turner M 10 HOMER GLEN IL 76 M01-17 13:39.3 7:20
131 16 Alyssa Butz F 14 KEWASKUM WI 54 F01-17 13:40.3 7:20
132 281 Allyson Sample F 11 MARSHALL MN 55 F01-17 13:47.1 7:24
133 261 Jessica Avalos F 12 WHEELING IL 56 F01-17 13:51.3 7:26
134 83 Jubilee Rukin F 13 ROSCOE IL 57 F01-17 13:52.8 7:27
135 208 Caroline Nosek F 13 KANE IL 58 F01-17 13:53.2 7:27
136 102 Julia Strasser F 14 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 59 F01-17 13:53.8 7:28
137 223 Caroline Turner F 12 HOMER GLEN IL 60 F01-17 13:53.9 7:28
138 200 Josh Mayo M 13 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 77 M01-17 13:54.6 7:28
139 86 Henry Saint M 13 KALAMAZOO MI 78 M01-17 13:55.0 7:28
140 136 Olivia Harmon F 12 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 61 F01-17 13:55.5 7:29
141 77 Elliza Pycraft F 10 CROWN POINT IN 62 F01-17 13:58.7 7:30
142 183 Connor Chen M 11 ST. CHARLES IL 79 M01-17 14:04.5 7:34
143 127 Ellise Condon F 12 PALATINE IL 63 F01-17 14:05.2 7:34
144 88 Drew Sanford M 9 SPRINGPORT MI 80 M01-17 14:05.3 7:34
145 171 Kayla Solomon F 13 SOUTH MILWAUKEES WI 64 F01-17 14:05.9 7:34
146 248 Isabella Medina F 13 CROWN POINT IN 65 F01-17 14:15.6 7:39
147 32 Luke Grinvalds M 10 JANESVILLE WI 81 M01-17 14:16.3 7:40
148 227 Jedidiah Wilson M 11 ST. CHARLES IL 82 M01-17 14:19.1 7:41
149 188 Norah Dorrance F 10 ST. CHARLES IL 66 F01-17 14:19.7 7:42
150 84 Mathew Sadler M 10 MACOMB IL 83 M01-17 14:20.7 7:42
151 19 Callie Crouse F 13 FLOYDS KNOBS IN 67 F01-17 14:21.0 7:42
152 25 Andrew Gahan M 10 CEDARBURG WI 84 M01-17 14:21.1 7:42
153 10 Payton Boyer F 10 LOWELL IN 68 F01-17 14:22.1 7:43
154 28 Hannah Gehrke F 13 RACINE WI 69 F01-17 14:31.4 7:48
155 291 Sienna McEneaney F 10 NAPERVILLE IL 70 F01-17 14:34.6 7:50
156 212 Beckett Pawlak M 11 RACINE WI 85 M01-17 14:34.6 7:50
157 203 Madelyn Mertes F 8 GENEVA IL 71 F01-17 14:36.3 7:51
158 292 Kate Haffner F 13 DARIEN IL 72 F01-17 14:41.6 7:53
159 296 Josiah Narayanan M 9 WARRENVILLE IL 86 M01-17 14:44.0 7:55
160 147 Nolan Smith M 9 BUFFALO GROVE IL 87 M01-17 14:55.4 8:01
161 59 Maggie Lukowski F 7 HIGHLAND IN 73 F01-17 15:01.0 8:04
162 186 Cely Curtes F 12 MOUNT HOREB WI 74 F01-17 15:05.1 8:06
163 211 Mazie Olkowski F 9 NEENAH WI 75 F01-17 15:08.8 8:08
164 64 Mary Ellen Moran F 13 FORT ATKINSON WI 76 F01-17 15:10.6 8:09
165 81 Ian Ricker M 10 PICKERINGTON OH 88 M01-17 15:17.3 8:13
166 91 Colin Scheller M 12 CARVER MN 89 M01-17 15:26.9 8:18
167 184 Sam Chen M 11 ST. CHARLES IL 90 M01-17 15:27.6 8:18
168 226 Maddyn Wagenknecht F 8 BATAVIA IL 77 F01-17 15:29.3 8:19
169 194 Katie Keller F 13 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 78 F01-17 15:30.8 8:20
170 206 Carlie Mitchell F 12 HOMER GLEN IL 79 F01-17 15:36.0 8:23
171 297 Daithan Narayanan M 7 WARRENVILLE IL 91 M01-17 15:46.6 8:28
172 207 Eileen Mitchell F 12 HOMER GLEN IL 80 F01-17 15:47.4 8:29
173 165 Delaney Mertz F 13 MOUNT HOREB WI 81 F01-17 15:47.7 8:29
174 131 Jacob Gehrke M 13 GRAFTON WI 92 M01-17 15:50.6 8:30
175 132 Josie Gehrke F 10 GRAFTON WI 82 F01-17 15:57.5 8:34
176 29 Isabella Gehrke F 10 RACINE WI 83 F01-17 16:02.8 8:37
177 197 Mia Kunio F 7 NORTH AURORA IL 84 F01-17 16:03.2 8:37
178 225 Halas Wagenknecht F 6 BATAVIA IL 85 F01-17 16:38.7 8:56
179 210 Emeline Olkowski F 8 NEENAH WI 86 F01-17 16:55.6 9:05
180 278 Raymond Petzold M 13 WHEELING IL 93 M01-17 17:02.7 9:09