Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour
                              Friday October 13, 2017 11:00 A.M.
                              Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                               OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS OPEN


  1.    60  Stanford                                           (  25:02.7  2:05:13.1   0:41.7)
=================================================================
  1      3  Isaac Cortes         FR   24:43.8
  2      6  Michael Vernau       FR   24:52.3
  3      8  Sam Wharton          SR   24:56.1
  4     18  Will Lauer           SO   25:15.4
  5     25  Connor Lane          FR   25:25.5

  2.    66  Colorado                                           (  25:04.6  2:05:22.6   0:47.0)
=================================================================
  1      1  Mark Tedder          SR   24:39.2
  2      4  Reilly Friedman      SO   24:47.4
  3     14  Christian Martin     SR   25:10.7
  4     21  Paxton Smith         FR   25:19.1
  5     26  Sal Capetillo        FR   25:26.2
  6   ( 30) Chris Herrick        JR   25:34.2
  7   ( 44) Connor Dunne         FR   26:12.1

  3.    78  Michigan                                           (  25:11.4  2:05:56.9   0:44.0)
=================================================================
  1      5  Micah Beller         SR   24:50.6
  2     10  Jacob Lee            FR   25:06.5
  3     13  John Aho             FR   25:09.4
  4     19  Joost Plaetinck      FR   25:15.8
  5     31  Jordan Hewitt        SO   25:34.6
  6   ( 38) Jacob Branch         FR   25:52.1
  7   ( 43) Andrew Lorant        FR   26:05.7

  4.    95  Colorado St.                                       (  25:15.5  2:06:17.1   1:03.6)
=================================================================
  1      2  Trent Powell         JR   24:40.9
  2      9  Carson Hume          JR   24:59.5
  3     22  Graeme Schroeder     FR   25:19.9
  4     28  Jacob Brueckman      FR   25:32.3
  5     34  Nick Costello        SR   25:44.5
  6   ( 41) Justin Weinmeister   SR   26:01.7

  5.    96  Michigan State                                     (  25:17.5  2:06:27.3   0:43.5)
=================================================================
  1      7  Justine Kiprotich    JR   24:55.4
  2     12  Daniel Sims          JR   25:07.9
  3     16  Zac Wright-Fisher    FR   25:12.3
  4     29  Brayden Law          FR   25:32.8
  5     32  Brian Kettle         JR   25:38.9
  6   ( 33) Andrew Middelton     SR   25:40.1
  7   ( 40) Winter Romeyn        SO   25:56.9

  6.   127  Washington                                         (  25:33.9  2:07:49.1   1:30.8)
=================================================================
  1     15  Gavin Parpart        FR   25:11.1
  2     17  Nathaniel Beamer     FR   25:13.3
  3     20  Nicholas Laccinole   FR   25:16.1
  4     27  Julius Diehr         SO   25:26.7
  5     48  David Strome         FR   26:41.9

  7.   169  Illinois                                           (  25:48.7  2:09:03.1   1:14.1)
=================================================================
  1     23  Zach Dale            SO   25:22.3
  2     24  Garrett Lee          SR   25:22.7
  3     36  Brayden Hamblen      FR   25:45.6
  4     39  Alex Gold            SR   25:56.1
  5     47  Luke Schroer         JR   26:36.4
  6   ( 49) Joe Cowlin           SR   26:47.0

  8.   179  Minnesota                                          (  26:01.5  2:10:07.4   1:44.6)
=================================================================
  1     11  Nick Rink            FR   25:07.2
  2     35  Owen Hoeft           FR   25:44.7
  3     37  Joey Duerr           SO   25:47.6
  4     46  Jack Manderscheid    FR   26:36.1
  5     50  Shane Streich        SO   26:51.8

  9.   243  Tulsa                                              (  26:59.4  2:14:56.7   1:36.6)
=================================================================
  1     42  Robert Tully         SO   26:05.0
  2     45  Mark Middleton       JR   26:33.6
  3     51  Reed Sahadevan       FR   27:15.3
  4     52  Bryan Corbaz         SO   27:21.2
  5     53  Steven Salvano       SR   27:41.6


                 Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour
                              Friday October 13, 2017 11:00 A.M.
                              Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                                 OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS OPEN

Place TmPl   Bib Name                  Yr Team                    2k      4k      6k      Time Pace     
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1        776 Luis Vargas              UNA-NC State          5:54   11:53   17:56   23:41.2  4:46 
    2    1   397 Mark Tedder           SR Colorado              6:10   12:28   18:52   24:39.2  4:58 
    3    2   407 Trent Powell          JR Colorado St.          6:11   12:29   18:54   24:40.9  4:58 
    4    3   665 Isaac Cortes          FR Stanford              6:13   12:29   18:52   24:43.8  4:59 
    5        609 Gabriel Haughey       JR Portland              6:12   12:29   18:53   24:45.8  4:59 
    6    4   392 Reilly Friedman       SO Colorado              6:10   12:29   18:53   24:47.4  5:00 
    7        590 Cory Glines           SR Northern Arizona      6:11   12:29   18:54   24:47.7  5:00 
    8    5   528 Micah Beller          SR Michigan              6:11   12:29   18:52   24:50.6  5:00 
    9    6   675 Michael Vernau        FR Stanford              6:11   12:28   18:53   24:52.3  5:01 
   10    7   547 Justine Kiprotich     JR Michigan State        6:12   12:29   18:54   24:55.4  5:01 
   11    8   676 Sam Wharton           SR Stanford              6:11   12:29   18:53   24:56.1  5:01 
   12        588 Cade Burks            SO Northern Arizona      6:11   12:29   18:56   24:57.4  5:02 
   13        683 Dominic Hockenbury    FR Syracuse              6:11   12:29   18:53   24:58.6  5:02 
   14    9   405 Carson Hume           JR Colorado St.          6:14   12:38   19:05   24:59.5  5:02 
   15        594 Harvey Nelson         SR Northern Arizona      6:10   12:28   18:55   25:01.5  5:03 
   16        585 Alec Thomas           JR North Carolina St.    6:12   12:29   18:53   25:04.2  5:03 
   17   10   537 Jacob Lee             FR Michigan              6:12   12:33   19:04   25:06.5  5:04 
   18   11   566 Nick Rink             FR Minnesota             6:16   12:40   19:10   25:07.2  5:04 
   19   12   554 Daniel Sims           JR Michigan State        6:18   12:38   19:11   25:07.9  5:04 
   20        780 Griff Graves             Unattached            6:13   12:33   19:07   25:08.5  5:04 
   21   13   526 John Aho              FR Michigan              6:12   12:31   19:07   25:09.4  5:04 
   22   14   394 Christian Martin      SR Colorado              6:10           19:04   25:10.7  5:04 
   23   15   732 Gavin Parpart         FR Washington            6:10   12:28   19:01   25:11.1  5:04 
   24        656 Koy Moore             JR Southern Utah         6:15   12:35   19:05   25:11.8  5:05 
   25   16   555 Zac Wright-Fisher     FR Michigan State        6:16   12:39   19:12   25:12.3  5:05 
   26        657 Nate Osterstock       FR Southern Utah         6:12   12:30   19:06   25:12.3  5:05 
   27   17   725 Nathaniel Beamer      FR Washington            6:14   12:38   19:10   25:13.3  5:05 
   28   18   672 Will Lauer            SO Stanford              6:14   12:29   19:03   25:15.4  5:05 
   29   19   540 Joost Plaetinck       FR Michigan              6:11   12:29   19:04   25:15.8  5:05 
   30   20   730 Nicholas Laccinole    FR Washington            6:12   12:32   19:07   25:16.1  5:05 
   31        632 Ben Anderson          JR Purdue                6:15   12:32   19:06   25:17.3  5:06 
   32   21   396 Paxton Smith          FR Colorado              6:14   12:33   19:05   25:19.1  5:06 
   33   22   409 Graeme Schroeder      FR Colorado St.          6:13   12:32   19:12   25:19.9  5:06 
   34   23   474 Zach Dale             SO Illinois              6:16   12:39   19:15   25:22.3  5:07 
   35   24   482 Garrett Lee           SR Illinois              6:13   12:29   19:12   25:22.7  5:07 
   36   25   671 Connor Lane           FR Stanford              6:11   12:29   18:54   25:25.5  5:07 
   37        661 Jiree Riding          FR Southern Utah         6:16   12:35   19:12   25:25.7  5:07 
   38   26   390 Sal Capetillo         FR Colorado              6:12   12:33   19:09   25:26.2  5:08 
   39   27   726 Julius Diehr          SO Washington            6:11   12:33   19:13   25:26.7  5:08 
   40        640 Ben Mohrdieck         SR Purdue                6:17   12:47   19:26   25:27.5  5:08 
   41   28   399 Jacob Brueckman       FR Colorado St.          6:12   12:30   19:04   25:32.3  5:09 
   42   29   548 Brayden Law           FR Michigan State        6:14   12:41   19:24   25:32.8  5:09 
   43   30   393 Chris Herrick         JR Colorado              6:11   12:29   19:00   25:34.2  5:09 
   44   31   535 Jordan Hewitt         SO Michigan              6:16   12:44   19:31   25:34.6  5:09 
   45        607 Simon Grannetia       JR Portland              6:17   12:41   19:22   25:34.6  5:09 
   46        686 Simon Smith           SO Syracuse              6:12   12:33   19:19   25:36.6  5:10 
   47   32   546 Brian Kettle          JR Michigan State        6:14   12:40   19:23   25:38.9  5:10 
   48   33   549 Andrew Middelton      SR Michigan State        6:19   12:44   19:24   25:40.1  5:10 
   49   34   401 Nick Costello         SR Colorado St.          6:12   12:38   19:25   25:44.5  5:11 
   50   35   561 Owen Hoeft            FR Minnesota             6:16   12:40   19:25   25:44.7  5:11 
   51   36   477 Brayden Hamblen       FR Illinois              6:17   12:44   19:30   25:45.6  5:11 
   52   37   559 Joey Duerr            SO Minnesota             6:19   12:48   19:35   25:47.6  5:12 
   53        520 Alex Mortimer         FR Kentucky              6:19   12:47   19:30   25:49.8  5:12 
   54        660 Jiraa Riding          FR Southern Utah         6:14   12:32   19:20   25:51.1  5:13 
   55   38   530 Jacob Branch          FR Michigan              6:11   12:39   19:30   25:52.1  5:13 
   56        507 Ricardo Banuelos      JR Iowa State            6:18   12:40   19:25   25:54.4  5:13 
   57   39   476 Alex Gold             SR Illinois              6:14   12:44   19:40   25:56.1  5:14 
   58   40   552 Winter Romeyn         SO Michigan State        6:20   12:56   19:41   25:56.9  5:14 
   59        578 Tim Bason             FR North Carolina St.    6:12   12:32   19:26   25:58.2  5:14 
   60        779 Andrew Schilling         UNA-Wisconsin         6:22   12:54   19:45   25:59.5  5:14 
   61        462 Tyson Murray          SO Florida State         6:12   12:34   19:23   26:00.6  5:14 
   62   41   410 Justin Weinmeister    SR Colorado St.          6:16   12:41   19:26   26:01.7  5:15 
   63   42   702 Robert Tully          SO Tulsa                 6:22   13:02   19:53   26:05.0  5:15 
   64   43   538 Andrew Lorant         FR Michigan              6:11   12:38   19:31   26:05.7  5:15 
   65        508 Zach Black            FR Iowa State            6:18   12:48   19:43   26:06.0  5:16 
   66        761 Troy Smith            SR Wisconsin             6:15   12:43   19:36   26:10.9  5:16 
   67   44   391 Connor Dunne          FR Colorado              6:18   12:53   19:53   26:12.1  5:17 
   68        511 Greyson Dolezal       SO Iowa State            6:20   12:55   19:44   26:12.2  5:17 
   69        646 Isaias Deleon         FR San Francisco         6:15   12:44   19:44   26:16.1  5:18 
   70        490 Marcus Ellington      FR Indiana               6:16   12:52   19:58   26:17.8  5:18 
   71        642 Trevor Thompson       FR Purdue                6:13   12:45   19:45   26:18.3  5:18 
   72        631 Angus White           FR Providence            6:17   12:49   19:52   26:18.9  5:18 
   73        647 Leo Donlea            FR San Francisco         6:23   13:04   19:59   26:19.1  5:18 
   74        489 Cameron Clements      FR Indiana               6:16   12:40   19:47   26:23.3  5:19 
   75        751 Ryan Clevenger        SO Wisconsin             6:17   12:51   19:51   26:24.6  5:19 
   76        395 Justice Ramos         SO Colorado              6:12   12:56   20:03   26:31.0  5:21 
   77   45   695 Mark Middleton        JR Tulsa                 6:24   13:14   20:14   26:33.6  5:21 
   78   46   563 Jack Manderscheid     FR Minnesota             6:25   13:10   20:10   26:36.1  5:22 
   79   47   485 Luke Schroer          JR Illinois              6:15   12:53   20:02   26:36.4  5:22 
   80        775 Matt Schram              UNA-Mich State        6:13   12:48   19:58   26:37.3  5:22 
   81        487 Ted Browning          FR Indiana               6:16   12:52   19:59   26:39.4  5:22 
   82   48   736 David Strome          FR Washington            6:15   12:55   20:04   26:41.9  5:23 
   83   49   473 Joe Cowlin            SR Illinois              6:27   13:11   20:20   26:47.0  5:24 
   84   50   567 Shane Streich         SO Minnesota             6:21   13:04   20:25   26:51.8  5:25 
   85   51   700 Reed Sahadevan        FR Tulsa                 6:20   13:06   20:27   27:15.3  5:29 
   86   52   455 Zach Young            FR Eastern Michigan      6:30   13:23   20:38   27:19.0  5:30 
   87   53   693 Bryan Corbaz          SO Tulsa                 6:27   13:24   20:40   27:21.2  5:31 
   88   54   447 Caleb Hess            SR Eastern Michigan      6:30   13:22   20:41   27:26.4  5:32 
   89        628 Peter Rindfuss        FR Providence            6:20   13:19   20:42   27:26.8  5:32 
   90   55   701 Steven Salvano        SR Tulsa                 6:34   13:29   20:54   27:41.6  5:35 
   91   56   453 Phoenix Myers         FR Eastern Michigan      6:40   13:55   21:25   28:04.8  5:39 
   92   57   446 Rhys Grealish         FR Eastern Michigan      6:33   13:49   21:20   28:15.6  5:42 
             680 Mickey Burke          JR Syracuse              6:15   12:36                         
             533 Kevin Hall            SO Michigan              6:20   13:03                         
        58   565 Alex Plasencia        FR Minnesota             6:38   13:37                         
        59   448 Johnelle Joe          FR Eastern Michigan      6:32   13:47                         
             777 Hudson Kugel             UNA-Wisconsin         6:49   14:32                         
        60   479 Alex Keeble           FR Illinois              6:19                                 
  10/13/2017 12:12PM
                  Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
                               http://www.eclipseracetiming.com