Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour
                              Friday October 13, 2017 11:00 A.M.
                              Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                              OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS OPEN


  1.    35  Colorado                                           (  21:18.6  1:46:32.7   0:43.3)
=================================================================
  1      2  Melanie Nun          SR   20:53.7
  2      5  Tayler Tuttle        JR   21:15.0
  3      6  Val Constien         JR   21:15.8
  4      9  Mackenzie Caldwell   JR   21:31.2
  5     13  Cayla Seligman       SO   21:37.0
  6   ( 15) Lindsey Koch         SO   21:40.3
  7   ( 33) Karina Mann          SO   22:33.7

  2.    60  Michigan State                                     (  21:32.8  1:47:43.6   0:23.0)
=================================================================
  1      7  Bridget Blake        SR   21:17.7
  2     11  Carlyn Arteaga       SO   21:32.4
  3     12  Lauren Jenkins       JR   21:33.6
  4     14  India Johnson        FR   21:39.2
  5     16  Jessica Goethals     JR   21:40.7
  6   ( 17) Karrigan Smith       SO   21:41.0
  7   ( 22) Mackenzie Weiler     SO   22:06.9

  3.    80  Boise State                                        (  21:47.9  1:48:59.4   1:12.1)
=================================================================
  1      3  Kyra Lopez           SO   21:11.5
  2      4  Anna McDonald        SR   21:14.3
  3     20  Amy Pfaff            SR   22:00.6
  4     23  Erin Mullins         FR   22:09.4
  5     30  Megan Lacy           SR   22:23.6
  6   ( 42) Jordan Jacob         SO   23:05.9

  4.   111  Washington St.                                     (  21:59.4  1:49:56.6   2:14.3)
=================================================================
  1      1  Vallery Korir        JR   20:36.9
  2      8  Devon Bortfeld       SR   21:25.6
  3     27  Melissa Hruska       SO   22:15.0
  4     37  Morgan Lash          SO   22:47.9
  5     38  Kiyena Beatty        FR   22:51.2
  6   ( 39) Marie Gaudin         SO   22:54.6

  5.   112  Minnesota                                          (  22:02.8  1:50:14.0   0:36.1)
=================================================================
  1     18  Abby Kohut-Jackson   FR   21:42.1
  2     19  Elyse Prescott       SO   21:54.4
  3     21  Zetta Mason          FR   22:04.6
  4     26  Molly Eastman        JR   22:14.7
  5     28  Lindsey Greenlund    FR   22:18.2
  6   ( 41) Abby Lange           SO   23:03.4
  7   ( 52) Carissa Dock         FR   23:52.3

  6.   172  Illinois                                           (  22:41.2  1:53:25.7   1:43.1)
=================================================================
  1     10  Rebecca Craddock     FR   21:31.8
  2     34  Nicki Cast           FR   22:35.8
  3     40  Nicole Choquette     SR   22:56.4
  4     43  Katie Stapleton      FR   23:06.8
  5     45  Miranda Marry        SR   23:14.9
  6   ( 53) Allison McGrath      FR   23:58.7
  7   ( 57) Grace Rogers         SO   24:58.8

  7.   177  Utah                                               (  22:44.3  1:53:41.1   1:19.2)
=================================================================
  1     24  Dakota Grossman      SR   22:11.3
  2     29  Caitie Faust         JR   22:18.7
  3     32  Aubrey Argyle        FR   22:29.5
  4     44  Isabella Williams    FR   23:11.1
  5     48  Nicole Griffiths     SO   23:30.5

  8.   208  Eastern Michigan                                   (  23:07.4  1:55:36.8   1:44.4)
=================================================================
  1     25  Madison Distelrath   FR   22:14.5
  2     36  Tarynn Cullings      FR   22:37.9
  3     46  Lauren Pottschmidt   SR   23:20.3
  4     47  Claire Mesa          SR   23:25.2
  5     54  Kathryn Chevoor      FR   23:58.9
  6   ( 55) Rachel Brougher      FR   24:38.3
  7   ( 56) Mikaylie Park        FR   24:40.1

  9.   216  Wisconsin                                          (  23:12.6  1:56:02.8   1:22.2)
=================================================================
  1     31  Rachel Werking       FR   22:29.3
  2     35  McKensey Van Wie     FR   22:36.4
  3     49  Elli Daniels         JR   23:31.9
  4     50  Katie Hietpas        FR   23:33.7
  5     51  Lianna Mack          JR   23:51.5


                 Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational Presented by Under Armour
                              Friday October 13, 2017 11:00 A.M.
                              Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

                                OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS OPEN

Place TmPl   Bib Name                  Yr Team                    2k      4k      Time Pace     
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1   341 Vallery Korir         JR Washington St.        6:51   13:48   20:36.9  5:32 
    2    2    42 Melanie Nun           SR Colorado              6:56   14:06   20:53.7  5:37 
    3    3    23 Kyra Lopez            SO Boise State           7:02   14:12   21:11.5  5:42 
    4        188 Sophie Eckel          FR New Mexico            7:01   14:19   21:12.7  5:42 
    5    4    25 Anna McDonald         SR Boise State           7:06   14:21   21:14.3  5:42 
    6    5    44 Tayler Tuttle         JR Colorado              7:10   14:29   21:15.0  5:42 
    7    6    39 Val Constien          JR Colorado              7:02   14:24   21:15.8  5:43 
    8    7   152 Bridget Blake         SR Michigan State        7:08   14:28   21:17.7  5:43 
    9        764 Amber Way                UNA-Mich State        7:08   14:26   21:20.1  5:44 
   10        131 Grace Walther         SO Indiana               7:05   14:22   21:20.3  5:44 
   11        263 Catherine Pagano      JR Stanford              7:05   14:21   21:23.9  5:45 
   12    8   336 Devon Bortfeld        SR Washington St.        7:04   14:22   21:25.6  5:45 
   13        333 Erica Schroeder       FR Washington            7:13   14:32   21:27.3  5:46 
   14    9    38 Mackenzie Caldwell    JR Colorado              7:10   14:29   21:31.2  5:47 
   15   10   118 Rebecca Craddock      FR Illinois              7:06   14:33   21:31.8  5:47 
   16   11   150 Carlyn Arteaga        SO Michigan State        7:17   14:39   21:32.4  5:47 
   17        255 Maddy Berkson         JR Stanford              7:05   14:22   21:33.4  5:47 
   18   12   157 Lauren Jenkins        JR Michigan State        7:14   14:40   21:33.6  5:47 
   19   13    43 Cayla Seligman        SO Colorado              7:04   14:36   21:37.0  5:48 
   20        201 Bethany Neeley        SR North Carolina St.    7:10   14:41   21:37.4  5:48 
   21   14   158 India Johnson         FR Michigan State        7:13   14:40   21:39.2  5:49 
   22        103 Meredith Rizzo        SR Georgetown            7:05   14:35   21:40.0  5:49 
   23   15    40 Lindsey Koch          SO Colorado              7:02   14:27   21:40.3  5:49 
   24   16   154 Jessica Goethals      JR Michigan State        7:14   14:39   21:40.7  5:49 
   25   17   167 Karrigan Smith        SO Michigan State        7:08   14:37   21:41.0  5:49 
   26   18   179 Abby Kohut-Jackson    FR Minnesota             7:09   14:35   21:42.1  5:50 
   27        205 Isabel Zimmermann     FR North Carolina St.    7:12   14:39   21:43.8  5:50 
   28        104 Kennedy Weisner       SR Georgetown            7:05   14:35   21:51.8  5:52 
   29   19   184 Elyse Prescott        SO Minnesota             7:16   14:48   21:54.4  5:53 
   30        326 Camila David-Smith    FR Washington            7:09   14:42   21:55.6  5:53 
   31        192 Sarah Laverty         JR New Mexico            7:05   14:35   21:56.4  5:54 
   32   20    29 Amy Pfaff             SR Boise State           7:17   14:48   22:00.6  5:55 
   33        328 Kiera Marshall        FR Washington            7:15   14:48   22:02.9  5:55 
   34   21   181 Zetta Mason           FR Minnesota             7:15   14:54   22:04.6  5:56 
   35        243 Valerie Almanza       FR San Francisco         7:23   14:55   22:06.3  5:56 
   36   22   170 Mackenzie Weiler      SO Michigan State        7:13   14:52   22:06.9  5:56 
   37        141 Jasmine Staebler      SO Iowa State            7:23   15:02   22:07.7  5:57 
   38   23    26 Erin Mullins          FR Boise State           7:07   14:40   22:09.4  5:57 
   39        767 Moriah Palmer            Unattached            7:28   15:05   22:10.0  5:57 
   40        768 Sophie Seward         JR Unattached            7:25   15:01   22:11.0  5:57 
   41   24   295 Dakota Grossman       SR Utah                  7:18   14:52   22:11.3  5:58 
   42        151 Kennedy Beazley       JR Michigan State        7:14   14:57   22:12.1  5:58 
   43        156 Samantha Hanson       FR Michigan State        7:21   15:05   22:14.1  5:58 
   44        190 Kendall Kelly         JR New Mexico            7:17   14:50   22:14.2  5:58 
   45        254 Alena Ulrichova       SR San Francisco         7:20   15:02   22:14.4  5:58 
   46   25    70 Madison Distelrath    FR Eastern Michigan      7:20   15:03   22:14.5  5:58 
   47   26   175 Molly Eastman         JR Minnesota             7:15   14:51   22:14.7  5:58 
   48   27   340 Melissa Hruska        SO Washington St.        7:24   15:04   22:15.0  5:59 
   49        165 Julia Rustmann        JR Michigan State        7:16   15:01   22:17.0  5:59 
   50   28   176 Lindsey Greenlund     FR Minnesota             7:19   15:02   22:18.2  5:59 
   51        134 Larkin Chapman        SO Iowa State            7:24   15:02   22:18.5  6:00 
   52   29   292 Caitie Faust          JR Utah                  7:21   15:08   22:18.7  6:00 
   53        310 Anna Grace Morgan     FR Vanderbilt            7:11   14:54   22:19.3  6:00 
   54        252 Emma Stahr            JR San Francisco         7:23   15:09   22:22.1  6:00 
   55   30    22 Megan Lacy            SR Boise State           7:20   15:05   22:23.6  6:01 
   56   31   358 Rachel Werking        FR Wisconsin             7:27   15:12   22:29.3  6:02 
   57        766 Jaycie Thomsen           UNA-Minnesota         7:27   15:07   22:29.5  6:02 
   58   32   291 Aubrey Argyle         FR Utah                  7:18   15:11   22:29.5  6:02 
   59         51 Roxy Trotter          JR Colorado St.          7:17   15:04   22:30.0  6:03 
   60         49 Devon Peterson        FR Colorado St.          7:24   15:09   22:31.4  6:03 
   61   33    41 Karina Mann           SO Colorado              7:25   15:05   22:33.7  6:04 
   62        171 Aubrey Wilberding     SR Michigan State        7:22   15:11   22:34.0  6:04 
   63        312 Mailin Struck         SO Vanderbilt            7:15   14:54   22:34.1  6:04 
   64   34   116 Nicki Cast            FR Illinois              7:22   15:12   22:35.8  6:04 
   65        770 Megan Olshanski          UNA-Wisconsin         7:23   15:05   22:36.0  6:04 
   66   35   356 McKensey Van Wie      FR Wisconsin             7:27   15:12   22:36.4  6:04 
   67   36    69 Tarynn Cullings       FR Eastern Michigan      7:19   15:06   22:37.9  6:05 
   68        159 Kayla Kavulich        JR Michigan State        7:19   15:08   22:40.0  6:05 
   69        771 Izzy Owca                UNA-Wisconsin         7:34   15:20   22:42.3  6:06 
   70        142 Erinn Stenman-Fahey   SO Iowa State            7:24   15:11   22:45.7  6:07 
   71   37   342 Morgan Lash           SO Washington St.        7:28   15:15   22:47.9  6:07 
   72        161 Natalie Monroe        JR Michigan State        7:26   15:20   22:48.3  6:08 
   73   38   335 Kiyena Beatty         FR Washington St.        7:25   15:24   22:51.2  6:08 
   74   39   339 Marie Gaudin          SO Washington St.        7:39   15:29   22:54.6  6:09 
   75   40   117 Nicole Choquette      SR Illinois              7:29   15:26   22:56.4  6:10 
   76        213 Erin Sullivan         FR Notre Dame            7:35   15:33   23:01.6  6:11 
   77   41   180 Abby Lange            SO Minnesota             7:35   15:36   23:03.4  6:12 
   78        765 Anastasia Korzenowski    UNA-Minnesota         7:33   15:31   23:04.7  6:12 
   79   42    21 Jordan Jacob          SO Boise State           7:27   15:28   23:05.9  6:12 
   80   43   123 Katie Stapleton       FR Illinois              7:34   15:33   23:06.8  6:12 
   81        772 Trista Pringle           UNA-Wisconsin         7:34   15:27   23:07.9  6:13 
   82   44   302 Isabella Williams     FR Utah                  7:18   15:12   23:11.1  6:14 
   83   45   119 Miranda Marry         SR Illinois              7:33   15:36   23:14.9  6:15 
   84   46    76 Lauren Pottschmidt    SR Eastern Michigan      7:35   15:34   23:20.3  6:16 
   85        303 Kacie Breeding        FR Vanderbilt            7:40   15:48   23:23.7  6:17 
   86   47    73 Claire Mesa           SR Eastern Michigan      7:35   15:44   23:25.2  6:17 
   87        136 Grace Gibbons         SO Iowa State            7:29   15:36   23:26.2  6:18 
   88        209 Kelly Hart            JR Notre Dame            7:36   15:44   23:29.8  6:19 
   89   48   294 Nicole Griffiths      SO Utah                  7:29   15:46   23:30.5  6:19 
   90   49   346 Elli Daniels          JR Wisconsin             7:38   15:55   23:31.9  6:19 
   91   50   351 Katie Hietpas         FR Wisconsin             7:27   15:35   23:33.7  6:20 
   92   51   352 Lianna Mack           JR Wisconsin             7:43   16:03   23:51.5  6:24 
   93   52   174 Carissa Dock          FR Minnesota             7:36   15:53   23:52.3  6:25 
   94   53   120 Allison McGrath       FR Illinois              7:42   15:58   23:58.7  6:26 
   95   54    67 Kathryn Chevoor       FR Eastern Michigan      7:49   16:10   23:58.9  6:26 
   96   55    66 Rachel Brougher       FR Eastern Michigan      7:57   16:29   24:38.3  6:37 
   97   56    75 Mikaylie Park         FR Eastern Michigan      8:13   16:48   24:40.1  6:37 
   98        168 Emily Steffke         SO Michigan State        8:11   16:55   24:54.1  6:41 
   99   57   121 Grace Rogers          SO Illinois              7:52   16:44   24:58.8  6:42 
        58   337 Josie Brown           JR Washington St.        7:22   15:34                 
              77 Ashleigh Simonis      FR Eastern Michigan      7:38                         
  10/13/2017 11:34AM
                  Timing & Results Services Provided by Eclipse Timing, Inc.
                               http://www.eclipseracetiming.com